3153 Hidden Forest Cove Montevallo, AL $ 249,900
3153 Hidden Forest Cove
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3153 Hidden Forest Cove

Montevallo, AL, 35115
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,665

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 1
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 2
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 3
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 4
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 5
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 6
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 7
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 8
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 9
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 10
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 11
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 12
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 13
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 14
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 15
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 16
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 17
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 18
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 19
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 20
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 21
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 22
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 23
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 24
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 25
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 26
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 27
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 28
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 29
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 30
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 31
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 32
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 33
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 34
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 35
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 36
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 37
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 38
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 39
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 40
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 41
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 42
3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Montevallo, AL

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,665 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.33.

Welcome to the Serenity of the Lakes at Hidden Forest Community featuring sidewalks, street lights and lakes for fishing and walking. Picture Perfect 1.5 Story home is nestled in a culdesac just down the street from fishing lake, featuring circular driveway and private flat fenced yard backing to woods. Main Level offers LVP flooring, Spacious Great Room with cozy corner fireplace and lots of natural light. Sparkling Eat-In-Kitchen with new appliances including refrigerator, eating bar, walk-in pantry, ample cabinetry and door leading to covered grilling patio. Light Filled Eating Area gives access to private yard, patio plus tanning deck. Half Bath located on main level. Upstairs offers Primary Bedroom with ensuite Tiled Bath, 2 additional Guest Bedrooms share Tiled Full Bath. Laundry Room perfectly located near Bedrooms. Move-In Ready, Interior Paint and Fence 2026, New Roof 2025, HVAC 2021 and 2023. Great location near Veteran's Park, American Village, UM, shopping, dining, I65.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Montevallo

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21451933

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Pantry
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 1
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 300
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2007
Subdivision HIDDEN FOREST AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Cul-de-sac Interior Lot Some Trees Subdivision
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Fishing Private Lake Sidewalks Street Lights
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Calera Montevallo Wilton
Primary City Montevallo
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451933
High School MONTEVALLO
City MONTEVALLO
Financing Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School MONTEVALLO
Middle School MONTEVALLO
Legal Description Lot 67 Hidden Forest
DOM 11
Postal Code 35115
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 150.09
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.33
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard
Pool? No
Patio Open (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road Public Road

Affordability Calculator

$1,539
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539

Nearby
578808 Elementary School
579611 Middle School
Montevallo High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3153 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL, 35115 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,665 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 3153 Hidden Forest Cove has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 35115 which is in Montevallo, AL