1907 Robindale Avenue Lancaster, PA $ 410,000
1907 Robindale Avenue
$ 410,000
Share Save

1907 Robindale Avenue

Lancaster, PA, 17601
$ 410,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,971

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 1
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 2
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 3
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 4
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 5
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 6
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 7
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 8
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 9
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 10
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 11
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 12
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 13
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 14
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 15
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 16
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 17
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 18
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 19
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 20
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 21
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 22
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 23
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 24
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 25
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 26
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 27
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 28
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 29
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 30
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 31
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 32
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 33
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 34
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 35
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 36
1907 Robindale Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $410,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,971 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.48.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 410,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,834

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087600

Features
General
Living Area 1971
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Oven - Wall Refrigerator Dishwasher Cooktop Range Hood
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Frame
School District MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1963
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MANHEIM TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions See GPS
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Manheim Twp (10539)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20909.00
Tax Annual Amount 4834.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.02
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1971
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Basement Foyer Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath Screened Porch
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1907

Affordability Calculator

$2,927
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,524
Monthly Property Taxes