1358 Sylvan Lancaster, PA $ 715,000
1358 Sylvan
$ 715,000
Share Save

1358 Sylvan

Lancaster, PA, 17601
$ 715,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,498

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,402

1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 1
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 2
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 3
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 4
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 5
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 6
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 7
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 8
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 9
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 10
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 11
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 12
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 13
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 14
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 15
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 16
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 17
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 18
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 19
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 20
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 21
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 22
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 23
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 24
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 25
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 26
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 27
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 28
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 29
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 30
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 31
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 32
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 33
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 34
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 35
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 36
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 37
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 38
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 39
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 40
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 41
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 42
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 43
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 44
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 45
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 46
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 47
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 48
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 49
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 50
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 51
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 52
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 53
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 54
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 55
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 56
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 57
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 58
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 59
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 60
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 61
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 62
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 63
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 64
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 65
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 66
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 67
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 68
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 69
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 70
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 71
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 72
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 73
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 74
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 75
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 76
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 77
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 78
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 79
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 80
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 81
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 82
1358 Sylvan, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 83
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $715,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,498 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.45.

WELCOME HOME to this incredibly well maintained, updated, and spacious 2 story home in desirable and easily walkable neighborhood of The Meadows, close to all major conveniences and major road accesses! Grand 2 story foyer and hardwood floors greet you upon entering. Chair rails, crown molding, wainscoting and plantation blinds grace the formal areas of the home and add character and charm. The formal living room space can be whatever you need it to be -- play area, office space, music room, etc. French doors lead into the large family room with gas fireplace for cool evenings. The fabulous kitchen space has room for everyone! Beautiful ceramic tile floor, granite counters, kitchen island with seating, tile backsplash, pantry space and stainless appliances. French doors from the breakfast nook lead to a rear screened porch, stamped concrete patio area and fenced rear yard for great outdoor living space. A powder room and laundry room complete the main level. The best part? An incredible Primary Suite with updates galore! Free-standing clawfoot soaking tub, tiled walk-in shower, private water closet with bidet, updated double vanity and Travertine stone floor provides a truly luxurious bathroom environment. PLUS the oversized and customized California walk-in closet is a dream come true! Three more bedrooms and an updated full bath with tiled tub/shower combo finishes the 2nd level. The lower level boasts a large family room gathering space, additional hobby room, and storage area. A three car garage, central vacuum, and efficient natural gas heat makes this a MUST SEE!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 715,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,594

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087014

Features
General
Living Area 3498
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Central Vacuum Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District HEMPFIELD
Exclusions Basement Dart Board
Year Built 1998
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From Rt 741 West on Harrisburg Pike. Left on Sylvan Road. Home on Right.
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Hempfield Twp (10529)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19602.00
Tax Annual Amount 8594.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.72
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/NymHnG9nn9Q
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Central Vacuum Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Wainscotting Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Heated Partially Finished Poured Concrete Sump Pump Interior Access
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile/Brick Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Multi-tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2898
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Breakfast Room Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Vinyl
Parking Features Paved Parking Paved Driveway
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Inclusions Basement Couch Refrigerator Washer Dryer Garden Bench & Birdhouses
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Atrium
Road Responsibility Public
Land Assessed Value 89500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1358

Affordability Calculator

$5,119
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,402
Monthly Property Taxes
$716
Monthly Home Insurance
--