7441 Rogers Avenue Upper Darby, PA $ 309,000
7441 Rogers Avenue
$ 309,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7441 Rogers Avenue

Upper Darby, PA, 19082
$ 309,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,773

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,903

7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 1
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 2
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 3
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 4
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 5
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 6
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 7
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 8
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 9
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 10
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 11
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 12
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 13
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 14
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 15
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 16
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 17
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 18
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 19
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 20
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 21
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 22
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 23
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 24
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 25
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 26
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 27
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 28
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 29
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 30
7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 31

Townhouse for sale in Upper Darby, PA

for $309,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,773 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.05.

Located in the charming Highland Park neighborhood, this spacious 1,773 square foot twin home combines classic 1925 character with great modern updates. The main floor features updated hardwood flooring and a large, eat-in kitchen updated in 2024 with abundant cabinet and counter space. Upstairs features spacious bedrooms and a full bath, along with a walk up third floor. This large, flexible space can easily be converted into two additional rooms, ideal for a 4th and 5th bedroom. The full basement includes a second full bathroom and offers plenty of potential for a home office or play area with just a little TLC. Outside, the property features a private driveway for easy parking, a storage garage, and a low-maintenance yard. Perfectly situated just minutes from the commuter rail and bus stops, this home is ideal for anyone looking for convenience and space. Please note the property is being sold as-is, the buyer is responsible for the U&O, and all showings require 24 hours' notice.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 309,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,133

Style

Colonial,Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Upper Darby

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2114512

Features
General
Living Area 1773
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial Traditional
Construction Materials Stucco
School District UPPER DARBY
Year Built 1925
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City UPPER DARBY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Darby Twp (10416)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 5133.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 174.28
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 798-002
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1773
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 25.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 23610.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7441
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Mark Associates

Broker

kevinle75@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,330
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,903
Monthly Property Taxes
$428

Nearby
3534125 Elementary School
3535595 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$309,000 -10.43% Price Down
5/5/2026$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7441 Rogers Avenue, Upper Darby, PA, 19082 is a Townhouse for sale at $309,000 with 1,773 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 7441 Rogers Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19082 which is in Upper Darby, PA