33 Sycamore Drive Burlington, NJ $ 489,900
33 Sycamore Drive
$ 489,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

33 Sycamore Drive

Burlington, NJ, 08016
$ 489,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 1
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 2
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 3
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 4
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 5
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 6
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 7
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 8
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 9
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 10
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 11
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 12
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 13
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 14
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 15
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 16
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 17
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 18
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 19
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 20
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 21
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 22
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 23
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 24
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 25
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 26
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 27
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 28
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 29
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 30
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 31
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 32
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 33
33 Sycamore Drive, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Burlington, NJ

for $489,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,740 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.17.

Luxury Living Meets Total Peace of Mind Move-In Ready & Fully Reimagined Stop searching and start living. 33 Sycamore Dr has been meticulously upgraded to offer the perfect blend of modern style and worry-free ownership. This isn't just a house; its a fresh start in a home where every major detail has already been handled for you. The "Peace of Mind" Package: Brand-New Roof (2024): Forget about maintenance costs for decades. Freshly Paved Driveway: Clean curb appeal that welcomes you home every day. Luxury Interiors: Stunning brand-new vinyl flooring throughout sun-drenched living spaces. A Kitchen Built for Memories: The heart of this home features elegant quartz countertops and premium stainless steel appliances. Whether its a quick breakfast or a holiday dinner, this space is as functional as it is beautiful. Space for Your Life: With 4 spacious bedrooms and updated bathrooms, there is room for everyone. The finished lower level is a true "bonus" spaceperfect for your high-speed home office, a private gym, or the ultimate media room. Your Private Oasis: Step outside to a massive patio. Its the ultimate outdoor retreat for summer BBQs, morning coffee, or relaxing under the stars in your expansive backyard. Location & Convenience: Nestled in a friendly, sought-after Burlington neighborhood, you are just minutes from major highways for an easy commute, plus top-tier shopping and dining. This home is refreshed, ready, and priced to be the best value in the area. Don't let this second chance pass you byschedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 489,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,029

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Burlington

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111172

Features
General
Living Area 1740
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R-12
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Frame
School District BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1957
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions gps
City BURLINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Burlington Twp (20306)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7497.00
Tax Annual Amount 7029.0
Property Condition Excellent Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.55
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00021
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1740
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Office
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 33
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Preferred - Cherry Hill

Broker

licensedrealtor1@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,602
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$586
Monthly Home Insurance
--