902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E Bel Air, MD $ 190,000
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E
$ 190,000
Share Save

902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E

Bel Air, MD, 21014
$ 190,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,170

902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 1
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 2
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 3
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 4
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 5
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 6
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 7
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 8
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 9
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 10
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 11
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 12
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 13
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 14
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 15
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 16
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 17
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 18
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 19
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 20
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 21
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 22
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 23
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 24
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 25
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 26
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 27
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 28
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 29
902-E Jessicas Lane # 902-E, Bel Air, MD 21014 - Image 30

Condo for sale in Bel Air, MD

for $190,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 960 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Coming Soon in Brentwood Park Condo Association! Meticulously cared for by its owner, this spacious 2-bedroom, 1-full-bath condo offers a bright, comfortable layout with fresh paint, brand-new carpet, and plenty of thoughtful features throughout. The home features a large family room with flexible layout options, a separate dining area that leads to a beautiful private balcony overlooking the community, and a kitchen with generous countertop space plus a pantry for additional storage. Both bedrooms are very spacious, including a large primary bedroom with two oversized closets. The existing full bathroom is located in the hallway and includes a tub/shower combination. One of the primary bedroom closets is generously sized and can easily be converted into an additional full bathroom, subject to any required approvals and permits. The unit is also equipped with a full-size Maytag washer and dryer for added convenience. Additional highlights include approximately 8-foot ceilings, an abundance of natural light, sprinkler system protection, a secure locked main building entrance, and a desirable middle-unit location. The home also includes an assigned parking space, along with ample additional unassigned parking. The condo association includes water, trash removal, snow removal, salting, and sidewalk shoveling up to the main building entrance, offering low-maintenance living in a well-kept community. A wonderful opportunity in a desirable location!

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 190,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,635

Style

Traditional,Colonial

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Bel Air

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054720

Features
General
Living Area 960
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stove Dryer Washer Water Heater
Zoning R3
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Management Snow Removal Trash Water Other
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional Colonial
Security Features Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Vinyl Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1989
Levels 1
Unit Number 902-E
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name BRENTWOOD CONDO
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 320.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions GPS
City BEL AIR
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 1635.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.92
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA Cash
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Avg. Water Per Month 0.0
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BRENTWOOD CONDO
Tax Lot 902E
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Sprinkler System Walk-in Closet(s) Other
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminated
Hot Water Electric
Common Walls 1 Common Wall 1 Common Wall
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 960
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Number of Elevators 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Gutter System Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Assigned Unassigned Private Public Paved Parking Lighted Parking Free
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot On Street Off Street
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 902