718 Buckingham Street Wyoming, MI $ 269,900
718 Buckingham Street
$ 269,900
Share Save

718 Buckingham Street

Wyoming, MI, 49509
$ 269,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 727

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 1
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 2
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 3
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 4
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 5
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 6
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 7
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 8
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 9
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 10
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 11
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 12
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 13
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 14
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 15
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 16
718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wyoming, MI

for $269,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 727 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to 718 Buckingham St SW in Wyoming. This vacant home offers a great opportunity for a buyer looking to build equity. The property features a functional layout with good bones and solid potential for updates and improvements.Inside, you'll find a straightforward floor plan with ample living space and natural light. The home could benefit from cosmetic updates, making it a great option for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to personalize a home to their taste.The yard offers usable outdoor space, and the location provides convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roads around the Grand Rapids area.With some vision and work, this property has the potential to shine. Being sold as-is.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 269,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,100

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Wyoming

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70529565

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1950
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Wyoming (41041)
Primary City Wyoming
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26019879
Directions 28th st to Clyde Park S to Buckingham E to home
City Wyoming
School District Wyoming Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description LOT 25 * BAKER HUIZEN PLAT
DOM 4
Postal Code 49509
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 371.25
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 62
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 62x125
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$1,837
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$175

Nearby
3952907 Elementary School
3952888 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

718 Buckingham Street, Wyoming, MI, 49509 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,900 with 727 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 718 Buckingham Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 49509 which is in Wyoming, MI