5653 Hornaday Road #C Greensboro, NC $ 137,900
5653 Hornaday Road #C
$ 137,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5653 Hornaday Road #C

Greensboro, NC, 27409
$ 137,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 793

Monthly Estimate*

$ 849

5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 1
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 2
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 3
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 4
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 5
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 6
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 7
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 8
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 9
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 10
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 11
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 12
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 13
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 14
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 15
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 16
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 17
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 18
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 19
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 20
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 21
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 22
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 23
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 24
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 25
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 26
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 27
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 28
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 29
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 30
5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC 27409 - Image 31

Condo for sale in Greensboro, NC

for $137,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 793 square foot condo was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.01.

Updated first-floor unit ready for its new owner—just move in and start enjoying! Features include fresh paint throughout, new flooring, new faucets, a new light fixture, and granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathroom. All appliances convey, including the washer and dryer. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and major highways, this home offers comfort, accessibility, and affordability.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 137,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,271

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Greensboro

County/Region

Guilford

MLS | Web ID

1218510

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Electric
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Free-Standing Range Electric Water Heater
Zoning RM12
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1986
Subdivision Name Charlestowne Square
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Wendover Ave West to I-40W take exit 213 for Guilford College Rd Left onto Guilford College Rd Right onto Hornaday Rd turn Left into Charlestowne Square Condos Condo on the left
City Greensboro
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Tax Annual Amount 1271.12
Structure Type Condominium
Standard Status Active
Pool Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Flooring Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Above Grade Finished Area 793
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Dryer Connection Main Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 793
Lot Dimensions .01
Lot Size Acres 0.01
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5653

Affordability Calculator

$955
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$849
Monthly Property Taxes
$106

Nearby
584379 Elementary School
584626 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$137,900 -1.43% Price Down
5/5/2026$139,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5653 Hornaday Road #C, Greensboro, NC, 27409 is a Condo for sale at $137,900 with 793 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 5653 Hornaday Road #C has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 27409 which is in Greensboro, NC