5727 2Nd Street NE Washington, DC $ 675,000
5727 2Nd Street NE
$ 675,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5727 2Nd Street NE

Washington, DC, 20011
$ 675,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,296

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 1
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 2
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 3
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 4
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 5
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 6
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 7
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 8
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 9
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 10
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 11
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 12
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 13
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 14
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 15
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 16
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 17
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 18
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 19
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 20
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 21
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 22
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 23
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 24
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 25
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 26
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 27
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 28
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 29
5727 2Nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 30

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $675,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,296 square foot townhouse was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.05.

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 675,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,658

Style

Side-by-Side

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2259930

Features
General
Living Area 1296
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Water Available Sewer Available
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R-2
Architectural Style Side-by-Side
Security Features Electric Alarm Monitored Security System
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1952
Levels 3
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions North Capitol to Riggs Road NE
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 3658.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 781.25
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA FHLMC VA
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Improved Interior Access
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 864
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 432
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Number of Elevators 0
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Chain Link
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street Off Street
Foundation Details Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5727

Affordability Calculator

$4,461
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$305