2222 Attard Street Birmingham, MI $ 1,050,000
2222 Attard Street
$ 1,050,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

2222 Attard Street

Birmingham, MI, 48009
$ 1,050,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.2 Sq 3,536

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,465

2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 1
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 2
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 3
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 4
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 5
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 6
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 7
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 8
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 9
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 10
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 11
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 12
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 13
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 14
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 15
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 16
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 17
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 18
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 19
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 20
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 21
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 22
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 23
2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 24

Condo for sale in Birmingham, MI

for $1,050,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,536 square foot condo was built in 2005.

Experience the energy of Birmingham's Rail District in this expansive 3,536 sq ft live/work townhouse designed for both elevated living and inspired opportunity. The three-level, open-concept layout offers 2 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2 half baths, with the current third level thoughtfully utilized as a bedroom. The addition of a door for enhanced privacy is easily achievable, creating a true potential third bedroom option. The adjoining storefront, home to the adored Attard Lumiere Cafe, evokes the romance of a Parisian streetscape, inviting both community and creativity. Continue its celebrated presence or transform the space into your own signature concept. Either way, the opportunity is as compelling as the location itself.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
2222 Attard Street Birmingham, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,050,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 12,845

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60989803

Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2005
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Eton Street Station Ii Condo MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Birmingham (63192)
Primary City Birmingham
Directions East of Eaton
City Birmingham
School District Birmingham City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 31 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1678 ETON STREET STATION II UNIT 2 BLDG 10 L 34405 P 578 11-30-04 FR 205-012
DOM 8
Postal Code 48009
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 296.95
Public Remarks Experience the energy of Birmingham's Rail District in this expansive 3 536 sq ft live/work townhouse designed for both elevated living and inspired opportunity. The three-level
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Patio
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Third
Bedroom 2 Level Third
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 11
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Anna Rea

Listing Agent

@Properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

Broker

annarea@atpropertiesremi.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$7,535
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,465
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,070

Nearby
759888 Elementary School
760074 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,050,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2222 Attard Street, Birmingham, MI, 48009 is a Condo for sale at $1,050,000 with 3,536 sqft. 2222 Attard Street has 2 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 48009 which is in Birmingham, MI