3277 Creek Road Clarendon, VT $ 749,000
3277 Creek Road
$ 749,000
Share Save

3277 Creek Road

Clarendon, VT, 05759
$ 749,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 3,820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,612

Listed by Mark Triller, Real Broker LLC, 802-770-8259, mark@metprop.net
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 1
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 2
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 3
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 4
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 5
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 6
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 7
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 8
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 9
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 10
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 11
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 12
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 13
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 14
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 15
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 16
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 17
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 18
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 19
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 20
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 21
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 22
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 23
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 24
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 25
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 26
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 27
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 28
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 29
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 30
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 31
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 32
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 33
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 34
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 35
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 36
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 37
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 38
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 39
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 40
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 41
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 42
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 43
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 44
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 45
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 46
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 47
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 48
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 49
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 50
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 51
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 52
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 53
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 54
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 55
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 56
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 57
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 58
3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT 05759 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clarendon, VT

for $749,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 3,820 square foot home was built in 1820 on a lot size of 102.3.

Set on 102 acres with mountain views and frontage along Otter Creek, this 1820s Vermont farmhouse offers a rare combination of historic character, modern updates, and true land ownership. Inside, the home showcases original details throughout, including wide plank and hardwood floors, hand-hewn beams, and preserved woodwork. Natural light fills the space, highlighting a layout that is both functional and inviting. The main level is designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a modern country kitchen with quartz countertops, maple cabinetry, center island, and coffee bar. It flows seamlessly into a spacious dining area and comfortable living room anchored by a woodstove. A mudroom and pantry add practicality. Recent upgrades include a new architectural shingle roof, updated kitchen and appliances, new carpeting, fresh paint, two mini-split heat pumps, and a fully upgraded 200-amp electrical service with surge protection. The finished attic space offers potential for additional living area or a home office. Outside, a large rear deck overlooks open fields and wooded acreage. The property also includes a three-car garage with attached workshop and a separate woodshed—ideal for storage, projects, or small-scale farming. With direct access to Otter Creek and over 100 acres of trails to explore, this property is well-suited for those seeking a private homestead, recreational retreat, or Vermont getaway with long-term value. Properties offering this level of acreage, character and setting are increasingly hard to find. Schedule your private showing or plan to attend the open house and experience it for yourself. Property video tour available. Open House: Saturday, May 9th from 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 749,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Gambrel

Lot Size

102.3

Year Built

1820

Town/City

Clarendon

County/Region

Rutland

MLS | Web ID

5086982

Features
Interior
Basement Description Crawl Space Dirt Floor Interior Stairs Unfinished Walkout
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Natural Light Natural Woodwork Walk-in Pantry Wood Stove Hook-up 1st Floor Laundry Walkup Attic
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Manufactured Softwood
Beds 5
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer 1000 Gallon Drywell Conventional Leach Field Private Septic
Heating Propane Forced Air Wood Stove Mini Split
Cooling Wall AC Units Mini Split
Utilities Propane
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Yes
current use Yes
Flood Zone Yes
Zoning Prop Class 0
Exclusions Washer and Dryer
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1820
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Gambrel
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr Laundry Access w/No Steps Hard Surface Flooring Kitchenette w/5 Ft. Diam 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Post and Beam Aluminum Siding
Directions GPS 3277 Creek Road Clarendon Vermont 05759. Sign in Front
High School Mill River Union High School
City Clarendon
Other Equipment Window AC Dehumidifier Satellite Dish Smoke Detector Wood Stove
School District Mill RIver USD 40
Seasonal No
Elementary School Clarendon Elementary School
Middle School Mill River Union High School
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.07
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Agricultural Country Setting Field/Pasture Mountain View Sloping Timber View Walking Trails Wooded Rural
Exterior Amenities Barn Deck Garden Space Natural Shade Outbuilding Covered Porch Shed
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 102.3
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Barn Detached
Garage Capacity 3

Broker

(802) 770-8259

Phone

mark@metprop.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,612
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,612

Nearby
4375314 Elementary School
4383489 Middle School
Mill River Union High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$749,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3277 Creek Road, Clarendon, VT, 05759 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,000 with 3,820 sqft and a lot size of 102.3. 3277 Creek Road has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1820. The property's zip code is 05759 which is in Clarendon, VT