226 Wild Acres Road Belmont, NH $ 729,000
226 Wild Acres Road
$ 729,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

226 Wild Acres Road

Belmont, NH, 03220
$ 729,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,489

Listed by Christine Bassett, Lacasse & Avery Real Estate Brokerage, 603-738-3217, christine@lacasseandaveryrealestate.com
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 1
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 2
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 3
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 4
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 5
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 6
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 7
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 8
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 9
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 10
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 11
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 12
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 13
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 14
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 15
226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH 03220 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Belmont, NH

for $729,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.2.

Don’t judge this one by the construction stage—step inside and you’ll see why 226 Wild Acres Road is worth the look. This spacious new construction home in Belmont offers the open-concept layout today’s buyers are searching for, with oversized living spaces, a stunning kitchen centerpiece island, and room for everyone with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The heart of the home is designed for entertaining and everyday living, featuring a bright and airy layout that flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the dining and living areas, complete with an electric fireplace for added warmth and charm. Upstairs you’ll find generously sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite with en suite bath, plus the convenience of second-floor laundry. Step outside to a large deck overlooking the peaceful wooded backyard—perfect for relaxing and enjoying the New Hampshire setting. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Belmont, this home also offers a two-car garage and easy access to Lake Winnisquam, Lake Winnipesaukee, Gunstock Mountain Resort, and all the Lakes Region has to offer. Best part? Buy now and there’s still time to choose some finishes and make it your own before completion in June. Sometimes the best homes are the ones still coming together—this is one you’ll want to see in person.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 729,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.2

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Belmont

County/Region

Belknap

MLS | Web ID

5086981

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Storage Space Unfinished Interior Access
Interior Amenities Dining Area Primary BR w/ BA Walk-in Closet 2nd Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Beds 4
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Private
Heating Propane Forced Air
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable at Site Underground Utilities
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status New Construction
Type Single Family
Block 024
Auction No
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Route 106 to Brown Hill Rd left on Wild Acres go to end of the cul de sac
City Belmont
Seasonal No
DOM 14
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 347.14
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Wooded
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.2
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Driveway Garage Paved
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 023
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christine Bassett

Listing Agent

Lacasse & Avery Real Estate Brokerage

Broker

(603) 738-3217

Phone

christine@lacasseandaveryrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,489
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,489

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$729,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

226 Wild Acres Road, Belmont, NH, 03220 is a Single Family Home for sale at $729,000 with 2,100 sqft and a lot size of 1.2. 226 Wild Acres Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 03220 which is in Belmont, NH