1961 N Beechwood Drive Mears, MI $ 495,000
1961 N Beechwood Drive
$ 495,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1961 N Beechwood Drive

Mears, MI, 49436
$ 495,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 1
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 2
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 3
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 4
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 5
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 6
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 7
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 8
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 9
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 10
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 11
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 12
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 13
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 14
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 15
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 16
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 17
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 18
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 19
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 20
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 21
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 22
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 23
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 24
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 25
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 26
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 27
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 28
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 29
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 30
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 31
1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Mears, MI

for $495,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.35.

A rare opportunity awaits at the Fox Road entrance to Silver Lake Sand Dunes ORV State Park! This one-third acre parcel offers an unbeatable location just 1,400 feet from the park gates, putting adventure right at your doorstep. Being sold as-is, this property presents the perfect chance to build a home and a storage building or custom space large enough for all of your sand toys and outdoor gear. Imagine the convenience of skipping parking vouchers and simply heading straight from your own property to the dunes whenever the mood strikes. Beyond the dunes, you'll love being just minutes from Lake Michigan, Silver Lake, and all the dining, recreation, and small-town charm the Mears / Golden Township area has to offer. Whether you're looking for convenience, recreation, or a smart investment in a highly sought-after location, this is your chance to turn that dream into reality. Please do not roam the property without an appointment and in the presence of a Licensed Michigan Realtor.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 495,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 999

Style

Ranch,Cottage

Lot Size

0.35

Town/City

Mears

County/Region

Oceana

MLS | Web ID

60989799

Features
General
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace
Water Private Well
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 9999
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Golden Twp (64007)
Primary City Mears
Directions Fox Road West to Beechwood South
City Mears
School District Hart Public School District
Financial Terms Cash FHA 203K
Legal Description 8593 W FOX RD WD772687 LYNNWOOD LOT 1.
DOM 12
Postal Code 49436
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 550
Public Remarks A rare opportunity awaits at the Fox Road entrance to Silver Lake Sand Dunes ORV State Park! This one-third acre parcel offers an unbeatable location just 1 400 feet from the park gates
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Beds 1
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 149
Lot Size Area 0.35
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100X149X100X149

Affordability Calculator

$3,131
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$83

Nearby
3910968 Elementary School
3910967 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1961 N Beechwood Drive, Mears, MI, 49436 is a Single Family Home for sale at $495,000 with 900 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 1961 N Beechwood Drive has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 49436 which is in Mears, MI