437 Winnacunnet Road # 103 Hampton, NH $ 689,000
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103
$ 689,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

437 Winnacunnet Road # 103

Hampton, NH, 03842
$ 689,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,518

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,242

Listed by Erin Proulx, KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth, 603-957-8142, Erin@ProulxRealEstate.com
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 1
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 2
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 3
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 4
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 5
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 6
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 7
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 8
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 9
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 10
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 11
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 12
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 13
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 14
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 15
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 16
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 17
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 18
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 19
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 20
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 21
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 22
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 23
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 24
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 25
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 26
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 27
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 28
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 29
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 30
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 31
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 32
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 33
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 34
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 35
437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 36

Condo for sale in Hampton, NH

for $689,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,518 square foot condo was built in 2008.

Bright, sun filled, move in ready condo less than 1 miles from the shores of North Beach! Thoughtfully designed for easy single level living, this modern end unit has 2 bedrooms plus an office, with elevator access from the heated underground garage with two assigned parking spaces. Inside, an inviting open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for entertaining or relaxing by the cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen features abundant cabinetry, a spacious pantry, and overlooks the main living space. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and an ensuite bath. A second generously sized bedroom, an oversized office or den, and an additional full bathroom provide excellent flexibility for guests, remote work, or expanded living needs. A dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer included adds everyday convenience. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped community backyard, featuring a patio, grilling area, fire pit, and vibrant plantings. This relaxing outdoor space abuts conservation land, creating a peaceful setting rarely found so close to the beach. Additional highlights include central air, natural gas heat, city water and sewer, and a private storage room conveniently located just outside the unit. The association permits rentals, offering added flexibility for owners. Enjoy close proximity to the best of the Seacoast, including renowned dining, shopping, entertainment, and easy access to major routes for commuting to Boston and beyond. This is a true turnkey opportunity to embrace a relaxed coastal lifestyle, simply unpack, settle in, and enjoy the ocean air.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 689,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

End Unit,Garden

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Hampton

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5086975

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Gas Fireplace 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Living Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Indoor Storage Walk-in Closet 1st Floor Laundry
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6
Total Number of Units 11
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove
Pets Allowed Yes Number Limit Size Limit
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RB
HOA Fee 400
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2008
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style End Unit Garden
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 11
Condo Name Rose Crest Condominiums
Unit Number 103
Assessment Amount 608100
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom Access to Parking No Stairs from Parking One-Level Home Paved Parking 1st Floor Laundry
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Middle School Hampton Academy Junior HS
DOM 9
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 453.89
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Open
Exterior Amenities Patio
Driveway Common/Shared Paved
Water Source Public
Parking Features Heated Garage Assigned
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 103
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Erin Proulx

Listing Agent

Kw Coastal And Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth

Broker

(603) 957-8142

Phone

Erin@ProulxRealEstate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,242
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,242

Nearby
2153084 Elementary School
2145868 Middle School
Winnacunnet High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$689,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

437 Winnacunnet Road # 103, Hampton, NH, 03842 is a Condo for sale at $689,000 with 1,518 sqft. 437 Winnacunnet Road # 103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 03842 which is in Hampton, NH