13271 E DESERT VISTA Road Scottsdale, AZ $ 1,825,000
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road
$ 1,825,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

13271 E DESERT VISTA Road

Scottsdale, AZ, 85255
$ 1,825,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,208

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,237

13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 1
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 2
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 3
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 4
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 5
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 6
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 7
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 8
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 9
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 10
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 11
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 12
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 13
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 14
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 15
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 16
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 17
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 18
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 19
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 20
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 21
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 22
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 23
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 24
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 25
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 26
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 27
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 28
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 29
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 30
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 31
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 32
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 33
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 34
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 35
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 36
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 37
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 38
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 39
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 40
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 41
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 42
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 43
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 44
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 45
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 46
13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Scottsdale, AZ

for $1,825,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,208 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.31.

Built in 2023 and set within the prestigious Storyrock community, one of North Scottsdale's premier gated enclaves, this beautifully upgraded single-level residence blends refined desert luxury with a crisp, contemporary designer aesthetic. Situated on an expansive 1/3-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home with a private den/office offers 3,208 square feet of thoughtfully curated living, with no interior steps and a floor plan designed for effortless everyday comfort and elevated entertaining. From the moment you enter, the home's high-end designer feel is undeniable. A recent full interior repaint, upgraded dimmable LED lighting throughout, enhanced cabinetry, elevated hardware, and carefully selected fixtures create a cohesive, modern look that feels both sophisticated and inviting. The expansive open-concept great room is filled with natural light, framed by black-trimmed windows and dramatic cornerless stacked glass doors that create a seamless connection to the outdoors. At the center of the home, the gourmet kitchen is as functional as it is stunning, appointed with high-end GE Monogram appliances, stacked cabinetry, and an oversized Cambria quartz waterfall island that anchors the space beautifully. Additional upgrades - including a new reverse osmosis system, instant hot water, and a new water softener and conditioner - enhance both convenience and everyday luxury. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, offering a spa-inspired bath with custom tilework, separate vanities, a soaking tub, blackout drapes, and a premium Kohler smart toilet for an added touch of comfort and sophistication. Each secondary bedroom features its own en suite bath and walk-in closet, creating privacy and flexibility for guests and family alike. Additional highlights include Hunter Douglas solar shades, blackout shades in select bathrooms, a new washer and dryer, keypad entry locks, and an upgraded ADT Control security system with 3 touch panels and 4 exterior cameras accessible remotely - further reinforcing the home's ideal lock-and-leave appeal. Even the garages have been thoughtfully improved, featuring fresh paint and a Level 2 electric vehicle charger in the main two-car garage. Outdoors, the backyard is designed for both tranquility and entertaining, with an extended covered patio, custom water feature, built-in BBQ, low-maintenance turf, and lush desert landscaping. The generous homesite is surrounded by an abundance of mountain views, creating a striking natural backdrop and a true sense of privacy and serenity. With the size and layout of the lot, there is also ample room to incorporate a pool with relative ease, offering the next owner the opportunity to further personalize the outdoor experience. Beyond the home itself, the lifestyle is exceptional. Enjoy the ease of newer construction, single-story living, and low-maintenance lock-and-leave convenience, all within close reach of some of the finest golf, dining, hiking, and outdoor recreation in Scottsdale and the greater Southwest. This is a rare opportunity to own a meticulously upgraded home that pairs designer style with effortless desert living. Welcome home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,825,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,430

Style

Contemporary,Ranch

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7023546

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Quartz Countertops High Speed Internet Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings No Interior Steps Kitchen Island Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm Separate Shwr & Tub
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Solar Screens Dual Pane ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 4
Fencing Block Wrought Iron
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Direct Access Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Lot Features North/South Exposure Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Desert Back Desert Front Cul-De-Sac Gravel/Stone Front Synthetic Grass Back Auto Timer H2O Front Auto Timer H2O Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 13603.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thmstat
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 594.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Street Maint
Architectural Style Contemporary Ranch
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Blown Cellulose Painted Stone
Year Built 2023
View Mountain(s)
Township 4N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Gated Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Energy Efficient Multi-Zones
Subdivision Name STORYROCK 1C PHASE 2
Possible Use None
Green Water Conservation Tankless Ht Wtr Heat Recirculation Pump
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
High School Cactus Shadows High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Storyrock
High School District Cave Creek Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 3.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13603.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Desert Sun Academy
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3430.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Sonoran Trails Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Taylor Morrison
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Cave Creek Unified District
Tax Lot 57
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 198.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13271

Affordability Calculator

$11,523
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,237
Monthly Property Taxes
$286

Nearby
4326907 Elementary School
4327787 Middle School
Cactus Shadows High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,825,000 -7.59% Price Down
5/5/2026$1,975,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13271 E DESERT VISTA Road, Scottsdale, AZ, 85255 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,825,000 with 3,208 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 13271 E DESERT VISTA Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 85255 which is in Scottsdale, AZ