37 Goose Lane Pennsville, NJ $ 399,000
37 Goose Lane
$ 399,000
Share Save

37 Goose Lane

Pennsville, NJ, 08070
$ 399,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,844

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 1
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 2
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 3
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 4
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 5
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 6
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 7
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 8
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 9
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 10
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 11
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 12
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 13
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 14
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 15
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 16
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 17
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 18
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 19
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 20
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 21
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 22
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 23
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 24
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 25
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 26
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 27
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 28
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 29
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 30
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 31
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 32
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 33
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 34
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 35
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 36
37 Goose Lane, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Pennsville, NJ

for $399,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,844 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 3.22.

SECLUSION MEETS SOPHISTICATION ON 3+ ACRES Escape the ordinary and find your sanctuary at the end of the road. If youve been dreaming of total privacy without sacrificing modern luxury, this updated brick rancher is the hidden gem youve been waiting for. Nestled on 3.22 acres of completely private land, this isn't just a homeits your own private estate. The Great Outdoors Forget neighbors looking over your fence. Here, your only visitors are the local wildlife. Whether you're sipping morning coffee on the patio or utilizing the massive 36x26 heated and cooled garage (a true mechanics or hobbyists paradise), the peace and quiet are absolute. Chefs Dream Interior Step inside to a wide-open floor plan where no detail was overlooked: Gourmet Kitchen: Natural cherry cabinetry, stunning brushed granite counters, and top-of-the-line Bosch appliances featuring induction cooking and a warming drawer. Modern Aesthetics: Sleek ceramic tile flows through the main living areas, anchored by a cozy stone fireplace perfect for crisp autumn nights. Refined Bedrooms: No carpet here! Enjoy beautiful bamboo flooring in both bedrooms. The primary suite boasts a brand-new, high-end bathroom, while the secondary bedroom features a clever built-in bed. Peace of Mind Upgrades Whole-house generator for uninterrupted power. Newer tempered glass windows throughout. Massive crawl space storage and an oversized mudroom. Don't compromise on quality or privacy. Come experience the silence of Goose Lane and see why this is the most unique rancher on the market today. Your private 3-acre retreat is calling

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 399,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,444

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

3.22

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Pennsville

County/Region

Salem

MLS | Web ID

NJSA2018652

Features
General
Living Area 1844
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher
Zoning 05
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District PENNSVILLE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1971
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City PENNSVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pennsville Twp (21709)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 140263.00
Tax Annual Amount 10444.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.38
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA FHA 203(b)
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00017
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Attic Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Geo-thermal
Flooring Bamboo Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1844
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Fencing Chain Link
Lot Features Irregular Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Additional Storage Area Oversized Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 3.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 54300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 37
See more
* Excluded Features