1749 Havre De Grace Edgewater, MD $ 479,000
1749 Havre De Grace
$ 479,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1749 Havre De Grace

Edgewater, MD, 21037
$ 479,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,312

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,949

1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 1
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 2
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 3
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 4
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 5
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 6
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 7
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 8
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 9
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 10
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 11
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 12
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 13
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 14
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 15
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 16
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 17
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 18
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 19
1749 Havre De Grace, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Edgewater, MD

for $479,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,312 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.32.

Nestled in the serene enclave of Woodland Beach, this charming cottage-style residence has undergone a remarkable transformation, with major renovations completed in 2026 that elevate its appeal to new heights. With 1,312 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home seamlessly blends modern luxury with the warmth of cottage charm, creating an inviting atmosphere that feels like a true retreat. As you step inside, you are greeted by the rich tones of engineered wood flooring that flow throughout the open-concept layout, enhancing the cozy yet sophisticated ambiance. The heart of the home features a spacious living area that invites relaxation and gatherings, perfect for creating cherished memories with loved ones. The kitchen, a culinary enthusiast's dream, boasts high-end finishes and appliances that make cooking a delight. Whether you're preparing a casual meal or entertaining guests, this space is designed for both functionality and style. With three well-appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this residence offers ample space for comfort and privacy. Each bedroom is a sanctuary, designed to provide a restful retreat at the end of the day. Step outside to discover the enchanting outdoor space, where water features create a tranquil oasis. The gentle sounds of flowing water provide a soothing backdrop, enhancing the overall sense of peace and relaxation. The expansive lot, spanning 0.32 acres, offers plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the beauty of nature. The property is ideally situated near the South River, allowing for leisurely strolls along the water's edge and opportunities for water-oriented activities. Imagine spending your weekends kayaking or enjoying picnics by the river, all just moments from your doorstep. With a driveway that accommodates up to four vehicles, convenience is at your fingertips. This home is not just a place to live; it's a lifestyle that embraces the beauty of nature while providing the comforts of modern living. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility in this Woodland Beach gem, where every detail has been curated to offer an exclusive lifestyle that feels like home. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exquisite property your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,768

Style

Cottage

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Edgewater

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144278

Features
General
Living Area 1312
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession 0-30 Days CD Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R5
Architectural Style Cottage
Construction Materials Block
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 214 to Londontown Road Right on Havre De Grace Drive
City EDGEWATER
Body of Water South River
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13939.00
Tax Annual Amount 3768.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 365.09
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision WOODLAND BEACH
Tax Lot 2869
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1312
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Private Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 250000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1749
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Taylor Properties

Broker

jkreamer9294@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,263
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,949
Monthly Property Taxes
$314
Monthly Home Insurance
--