3454 Virginia Oaks Drive Oakton, VA $ 2,300,000
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive
$ 2,300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3454 Virginia Oaks Drive

Oakton, VA, 22124
$ 2,300,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 5,560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 14,161

3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 1
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 2
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 3
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 4
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 5
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 6
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 7
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 8
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 9
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 10
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 11
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 12
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 13
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 14
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 15
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 16
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 17
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 18
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 19
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 20
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 21
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 22
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 23
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 24
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 25
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 26
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 27
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 28
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 29
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 30
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 31
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 32
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 33
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 34
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 35
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 36
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 37
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 38
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 39
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 40
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 41
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 42
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 43
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 44
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 45
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 46
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 47
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 48
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 49
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 50
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 51
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 52
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 53
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 54
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 55
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 56
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 57
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 58
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 59
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 60
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 61
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 62
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 63
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 64
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 65
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 66
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 67
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 68
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 69
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 70
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 71
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 72
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 73
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 74
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 75
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 76
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 77
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 78
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 79
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 80
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 81
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 82
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 83
3454 Virginia Oaks Drive, Oakton, VA 22124 - Image 84

Single Family Home for sale in Oakton, VA

for $2,300,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,560 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.86.

FULLY RENOVATED from top to bottom, this stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers modern updates, generous living space, and timeless appeal throughout. Hardwood flooring throughout create a fresh, cohesive feel, while the completely redesigned kitchen features stylish finishes, abundant workspace, and a large island perfect for entertaining. The beautifully updated bathrooms include thoughtful upgrades such as double vanities, adding both style and function. Washer and dryer hook-ups on the upper level with the ability to also have a second set on the main level off the garage. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the sunroom overlooking nearly one acre of flat, open land, ideal for outdoor living, entertaining, gardening, play, or future possibilities. The finished basement expands the home even further with a spacious recreational area plus 2 BONUS rooms ready to be customized as a home office, gym, guest space, studio, hobby room, or extra storage; you name it! A brand-new asphalt driveway leads to an impressive 3-car garage, offering convenience, curb appeal, and plenty of parking. With extensive renovations, flexible spaces, and room to spread out inside and out, this home is truly move-in ready. Your next home is calling, dont miss it!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,300,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,483

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.86

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Oakton

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2308080

Features
General
Living Area 5560
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Asbestos Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Icemaker Refrigerator Stove
Zoning 110
HOA Fee 225.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn right onto Jermantown Rd 0.3 mi Turn left onto Oakton Rd 0.3 mi Turn left onto Virginia Oaks Dr Destination will be on the right
City OAKTON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 37379.00
Tax Annual Amount 16483.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 599.9
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WEST OAKS II
Tax Lot 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Wet/Dry Bar Wood Floors Dining Area Pantry
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Walkout Level Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3834
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1726
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.86
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Chevy Chase
Land Assessed Value 644000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3454

Affordability Calculator

$15,535
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$14,161
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,374