2874 Sunset Drive Dallastown, PA $ 350,000
2874 Sunset Drive
$ 350,000
Share Save

2874 Sunset Drive

Dallastown, PA, 17313
$ 350,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,358

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 1
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 2
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 3
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 4
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 5
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 6
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 7
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 8
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 9
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 10
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 11
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 12
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 13
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 14
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 15
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 16
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 17
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 18
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 19
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 20
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 21
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 22
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 23
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 24
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 25
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 26
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 27
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 28
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 29
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 30
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 31
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 32
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 33
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 34
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 35
2874 Sunset Drive, Dallastown, PA 17313 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Dallastown, PA

for $350,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,358 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.33.

Welcome to 2874 Sunset Dr! Your new home welcomes you with an oversized foyer, double closet and oodles of natural light! Follow the steps up to your main level family room - perfectly sized for relaxing or gathering with friends & family - that opens to dining room and kitchen! Your new kitchen boasts substantial storage with cabinets galore and an abundance of counter space!! Down the hall, you'll find 3 generously sized bedrooms and your updated hall bathroom! The lower level of your new home offers a 2nd family room space with wood stove, another full bathroom, your 4th bedroom/ office AND kitchenette! This is the perfect set up for in-law suite - zero steps from the laundry, garage, yard and driveway!! Out back, you will enjoy day & night outside with partially covered deck and plenty of space any outdoor activities!! Added BONUSES... New AC installed in 2022, water heater in 2026!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,974

Style

Bi-level,Split Foyer,Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Dallastown

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2102686

Features
General
Living Area 2358
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Wall Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s) Roof
Architectural Style Bi-level Split Foyer Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District DALLASTOWN AREA
Exclusions Fridge in garage
Year Built 1968
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Please use GPS for the most accurate directions from your location.
City DALLASTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area York Twp (15254)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14375.00
Tax Annual Amount 5974.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 232.1
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0113
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchenette Stove - Wood
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Garage Access Heated Improved Interior Access Walkout Level Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Other
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1508
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 850
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Other Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Workbench & cabinets in garage shelves in hall bath
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2874

Affordability Calculator

$2,653
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$498
Monthly Home Insurance
--