208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208 Royersford, PA $ 2,100
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208
$ 2,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208

Royersford, PA, 19468
$ 2,100
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,186
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 1
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 2
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 3
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 4
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 5
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 6
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 7
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 8
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 9
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 10
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 11
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 12
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 13
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 14
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 15
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 16
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 17
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 18
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 19
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 20
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 21
208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Royersford, PA

for $2,100 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,186 square foot property was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.03.

Picture yourself living in this lovely spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath condo in the desirable Montgomery Brook development. This home features newer carpets with an open floor plan and numerous windows for natural lighting. The living room has a cathedral ceiling and an arched window giving it a bright and airy feeling. The living room opens to the kitchen and dining area. Off the dining area is a sliding glass door to a nice deck for relaxing outside. The kitchen features an electric flat top stove /oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, eating counter top bar, a utility closet and laminate flooring. The main bedroom with ensuite bath has a stall shower and linen closet. The main bedroom also has a walk in closet and ceiling fan. The second bedroom is also spacious with double door closet and a ceiling fan. Full hall bath with tub/shower and tile floor. The owner pays the HOA fee that includes the water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance of the building, grounds, snow removal of the parking and sidewalks, There's also a community pool & tennis courts. Minutes from the heart of Royersford, convenient restaurants and shopping areas. Convenient to major highways including Rt 422. This is a great place to call home. Note, fireplace is in-operable, this is a no smoking unit and no pets or water beds. Tenant must maintain rental/liability insurance, details to be provided. 1st, last and 1 month security required.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,100

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Royersford

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178220

Features
General
Living Area 1186
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Association Fee Includes All Ground Fee Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Pool(s) Sewer Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District SPRING-FORD AREA
Year Built 1987
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Heat Hot Water Internet Insurance Minor Interior Maintenance
Levels 1
Unit Number CONDO 208
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality LIMERICK TWP
Building Name Montgomery Brooke
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Club House
HOA N
Subdivision Name MONTGOMERY BROOK
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Parking Pool Maintenance HOA/Condo Fee HVAC Maint Snow Removal Sewer Trash Removal Water
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Lewis Rd - turn into Montgomery Brook development on Foxmeadow Dr. Go to the 2nd building on the right (#200) park in parking lot on the right or pass the building and turn right into the next
City ROYERSFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Limerick Twp (10637)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1186.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.77
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open Pantry Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1186
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Washer and Dryer
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 208

Nearby
3533493 Elementary School
3533325 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208, Royersford, PA, 19468 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with 1,186 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 208 Foxmeadow Drive # CONDO 208 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 19468 which is in Royersford, PA