1859 Bradley Drive Harrisburg, PA $ 429,900
1859 Bradley Drive
$ 429,900
Share Save

1859 Bradley Drive

Harrisburg, PA, 17110
$ 429,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,208

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,647

1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 1
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 2
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 3
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 4
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 5
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 6
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 7
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 8
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 9
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 10
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 11
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 12
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 13
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 14
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 15
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 16
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 17
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 18
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 19
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 20
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 21
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 22
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 23
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 24
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 25
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 26
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 27
1859 Bradley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $429,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,208 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.23.

This spacious and beautifully maintained home is ready for you to move in and start enjoying the summer! With multiple outdoor spaces and a sparkling above -ground pool, youll have the perfect setting to relax, entertain, and make memories. Main Level: Step inside to an open and airy living/dining room with upgraded flooring that flow into the kitchen, complete with a cozy breakfast nook. A sunroom with multiple sliding doors brings the outdoors in, offering the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee or evening breezes. A convenient half bath completes this level. Upper Level: Upstairs, you'll find a private primary suite with its own full bath, along with two additional bedrooms and a second full bath perfect for guests or a growing family. Finished Walk-Out Lower Level: The lower level offers even more living space with a family room, half bath, and a laundry area and a fun bar room great for hosting! Bonus Features: Oversized 2-car garage Numerous smart home upgrades: Ring doorbell, Nest thermostat, and Wemo smart switches Recent updates include new AC system, flooring, paint, and a new pool liner, filter, and motor Dont miss your chance to call this home! Whether youre lounging poolside or entertaining in the sunroom, this property has everything you need to enjoy life to the fullest.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 429,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,685

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059624

Features
General
Living Area 2208
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Immediate
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Bi-level
Pool Features Above Ground
Construction Materials Frame
School District SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP
Exclusions Basement Bar stools and outside swing
Year Built 2001
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality SUSQUEHANNA TWP
Accessibility Level Entry - Main 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Bradley drive is left from North Progress Ave. Follow GPS !
City HARRISBURG
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Susquehanna Twp (14062)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019.00
Tax Annual Amount 6685.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.35
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA Cash
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Central Electric Propane - Owned
Basement Full Fully Finished Walkout Level Heated
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1528
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 680
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Sun/Florida Room Laundry Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen and Garage refrigerator washer Dryer Propane tank All outside furnitures Except the swing.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Parking Garage Parking Lot Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1859

Affordability Calculator

$3,204
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,647
Monthly Property Taxes
$557
Monthly Home Insurance
--