54 Magnolia Drive Newtown, PA $ 3,600
54 Magnolia Drive
$ 3,600
Share Save

54 Magnolia Drive

Newtown, PA, 18940
$ 3,600
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,652
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 1
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 2
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 3
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 4
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 5
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 6
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 7
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 8
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 9
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 10
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 11
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 12
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 13
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 14
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 15
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 16
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 17
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 18
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 19
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 20
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 21
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 22
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 23
54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 24

Property for Rent in Newtown, PA

for $3,600 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,652 square foot property was built in 1989.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end-unit townhouse offering over 2,600 square feet of living space, located in the highly desirable Newtown Grant community. This spacious home features three generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, along with two and a half bathrooms. The main level includes a bright living room, formal dining room, and a comfortable family room, as well as an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living. Newly installed Pergo wood flooring runs throughout the home, adding both style and durability. Neutral paint tones combined with abundant natural light create a warm, airy, and inviting atmosphere. The family room is highlighted by vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplaceperfect for relaxing or entertaining. French doors from both the family room and dining room lead to a rear patio and yard, offering plenty of space for outdoor gatherings with family and friends. Additional highlights include a two-car garage and convenient access to major highways. The home is located within the award-winning Council Rock School District. Residents of Newtown Grant enjoy a wide range of community amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, and recreational areas. Pet policy: case-by-case basis.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Newtown

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120296

Features
General
Living Area 2652
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District COUNCIL ROCK
Year Built 1989
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Follow GPS
City NEWTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Newtown Twp (10129)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2652
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 54

Nearby
3535822 Elementary School
3535304 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/5/2026 $3,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

54 Magnolia Drive, Newtown, PA, 18940 is a Property for Rent at $3,600 with 2,652 sqft. 54 Magnolia Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 18940 which is in Newtown, PA