958 Scarlet Oak Drive Chalfont, PA $ 820,000
958 Scarlet Oak Drive
$ 820,000
Share Save

958 Scarlet Oak Drive

Chalfont, PA, 18914
$ 820,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,006

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,049

958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 1
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 2
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 3
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 4
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 5
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 6
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 7
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 8
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 9
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 10
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 11
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 12
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 13
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 14
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 15
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 16
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 17
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 18
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 19
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 20
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 21
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 22
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 23
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 24
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 25
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 26
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 27
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 28
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 29
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 30
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 31
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 32
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 33
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 34
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 35
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 36
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 37
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 38
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 39
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 40
958 Scarlet Oak Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Chalfont, PA

for $820,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,006 square foot home was built in 1997.

Welcome to 958 Scarlet Oak Dr, an exceptional home offered for the first time by its original owners after 29 years of dedicated care. A charming front porch, complete with seating on both sides of the entry, warmly welcomes you as you approach through a beautifully landscaped front garden. Inside, pride of ownership is evident throughout, with every space thoughtfully maintained and ready for its next chapter. This traditional center-hall colonial features a formal living room and dining room, creating a classic and inviting layout. Just beyond the first-floor powder room, youll find a generously sized kitchen with abundant countertop space, seating for four at the island, and a separate coffee/serving area. The adjacent first-floor laundry room provides convenient access to the oversized garage. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a spacious family room, ideal for everyday living. One of the homes standout features is the expansive three-season room, accessible from the kitchen. With wall-to-wall windows and sweeping views, this light-filled space offers breathtaking sunsets and serves as the perfect setting for gatherings with family and friends. Its truly a must-see feature that sets this home apart. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms, all with ample closet space. The bathrooms have been recently remodeled and are beautifully appointed, including a stunning primary bath with an oversized shower. The lower level offers a walk-out basement with a dedicated workout room, a large flexible living area, and a utility room with exceptional storage capacityproviding both function and versatility. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 820,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,221

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Chalfont

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120238

Features
General
Living Area 3006
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning R3
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District CENTRAL BUCKS
Exclusions Hot Tub. Seller will consider selling the hot tub and other items noted in the agent comments section.
Year Built 1997
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Stump Road to Pickertown Road. Turn onto Scarlet Oak Drive and the house will be about 1/4 on your left.
City CHALFONT
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Warrington Twp (10150)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 8221.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 353.91
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=SCRVg9JTAjp
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 154
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Walkout Level Fully Finished Rear Entrance Space For Rooms
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2317
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 689
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Kitchen Refrigerator Basement Refrigeraor
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Additional Storage Area Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Active Radon Mitigation Concrete Perimeter Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 9480.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 958

Affordability Calculator

$5,734
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,049
Monthly Property Taxes
$685