4606 Main Street Grasonville, MD $ 399,900
4606 Main Street
$ 399,900
New Construction
Share Save

4606 Main Street

Grasonville, MD, 21638
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 1
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 2
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 3
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 4
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 5
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 6
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 7
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 8
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 9
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 10
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 11
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 12
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 13
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 14
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 15
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 16
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 17
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 18
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 19
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 20
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 21
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 22
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 23
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 24
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 25
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 26
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 27
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 28
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 29
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 30
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 31
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 32
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 33
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 34
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 35
4606 Main Street, Grasonville, MD 21638 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Grasonville, MD

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,344 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.2.

Brand New Construction Nearing Completion! This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,344 sq ft of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and a location that makes everyday living easy. Step inside to a welcoming family room that flows seamlessly into the open-concept kitchen and dining area, creating a comfortable space for both relaxing and entertaining. The main level features durable LVP flooring throughout, extending into the full bathrooms upstairs for a clean, cohesive look. The kitchen is designed to impress with White soft-close cabinetry, Granite countertops, Stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout perfect for daily living. A washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Upstairs, the owners suite offers a walk-in closet and private en suite bath, while two additional bedrooms with ample closet space and a full hall bath round out the 2nd level. Enjoy a flat backyard backing to a wooded/forest retention area, offering a peaceful setting with room to create your ideal outdoor space. Located just moments from Rt. 50 for easy access and only steps from Hunters Seafood, youll love the convenience of fresh local seafood and nearby amenities right at your fingertips. Dont miss this opportunity to own a brand new home with modern finishes in a highly convenient location! Professional Photos coming once home is completed...some current photos are virtually staged with AI.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 858

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Grasonville

County/Region

Queen Annes

MLS | Web ID

MDQA2017172

Features
General
Living Area 1344
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning GVC
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials CPVC/PVC Vinyl Siding
School District QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions rt50 East to exit 44A Station Ln. Make Right onto Main Street & home will be on your LEFT.
City GRASONVILLE
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8526.00
Tax Annual Amount 858.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 297.54
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Recessed Lighting Sprinkler System Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1344
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 135000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4606

Affordability Calculator

$2,534
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$72
Monthly Home Insurance