1934 Palonia Court Odenton, MD $ 2,295
1934 Palonia Court
$ 2,295
Recently Listed
Share Save

1934 Palonia Court

Odenton, MD, 21113
$ 2,295
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,612
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 1
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 2
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 3
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 4
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 5
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 6
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 7
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 8
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 9
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 10
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 11
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 12
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 13
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 14
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 15
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 16
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 17
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 18
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 19
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 20
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 21
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 22
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 23
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 24
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 25
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 26
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 27
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 28
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 29
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 30
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 31
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 32
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 33
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 34
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 35
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 36
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 37
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 38
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 39
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 40
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 41
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 42
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 43
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 44
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 45
1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 46

Property for Rent in Odenton, MD

for $2,295 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,612 square foot property was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.02.

Nicely kept townhome waiting for you. Cascading stairway to the second floor with 2 bdrms, full bath & separate laundry room. Go up to the third floor and you will find your private oasis, the master suite with luxury bath and walk in closet. The master bedroom is the entire third floor. MUST HAVE Good Credit*Pets Case by Case*Minutes to FT Meade, shopping. Community has Exercise room, tennis & basketball courts, 2 pools, tot lots.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,295

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Odenton

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144372

Features
General
Living Area 1612
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Sewer Available Water Available
HOA Fee 0.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s) Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2005
Tenant Pays Cable TV Common Area Maintenance Electricity Exterior Maintenance Gas Gutter Cleaning Heat Hot Water Internet Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Minor Interior Maintenance Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Wate
View Other
Levels 3
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Other
Assoc Fee Paid Per Unknown
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Common Grounds Community Center Fitness Center Jog/Walk Path Party Room Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name SEVEN OAKS
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions use google maps
City ODENTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1013.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.42
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-04
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1612
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Upper Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1934

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $2,295 -4.18% Price Down
5/5/2026 $2,395 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1934 Palonia Court, Odenton, MD, 21113 is a Property for Rent at $2,295 with 1,612 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1934 Palonia Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 21113 which is in Odenton, MD