1245 Raintree Dr Charlottesville, VA $ 525,000
1245 Raintree Dr
$ 525,000
Share Save

1245 Raintree Dr

Charlottesville, VA, 22901
$ 525,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,770

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 1
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 2
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 3
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 4
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 5
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 6
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 7
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 8
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 9
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 10
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 11
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 12
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 13
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 14
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 15
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 16
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 17
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 18
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 19
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 20
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 21
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 22
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 23
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 24
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 25
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 26
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 27
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 28
1245 Raintree Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Charlottesville, VA

for $525,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,770 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.22.

OPEN HOUSE: Saturday, 5/9 from 1:00-3:00. Charming single-level home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in a desirable neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, the property?s inviting curb appeal sets the tone. Inside, a vaulted-ceiling living room welcomes you, featuring a cozy fireplace as its centerpiece. The adjoining dining area flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, complete with a breakfast nook and ample cabinet and counter space. The spacious primary suite offers a vaulted ceiling, creating an open, airy feel, along with an en-suite bath featuring dual vanities, a jetted tub, separate shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide comfort and flexibility. A bright sunroom off the living area offers versatile space for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to the patio set up perfectly for grilling and gatherings while overlooking a private yard with room to garden or play. A large two-car garage completes the home. A brand new roof was just installed. Ideally located just minutes from downtown, UVA, and Seminole Trail, this home offers both tranquility and convenience. Schedule your showing today.,Formica Counter,Wood Cabinets,Fireplace in Living Room

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,622

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Albemarle

MLS | Web ID

676711

Features
General
Living Area 1770
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Washer
Zoning R
HOA Fee 328.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Trash
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ALBEMARLE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1995
Electric Underground
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 50.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From 29N turn right on Rio Rd turn left on Old Brook Rd turn right on Raintree Dr home on the right in the cul-de-sac
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Tax Annual Amount 4622.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 296.61
Construction Completed Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://booking.mymediarocket.com/videos/019de2e0-3d08-72c1-8380-04bb16d24dcb
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Vinyl Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Low-E Screens Double Hung
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1770
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Foyer Sun/Florida Room Laundry Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Pool No Pool
Fencing Other Picket Vinyl Partially
Lot Features Landscaping Level Private Sloping
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Washer & Dryer
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 2170.00
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1245

Affordability Calculator

$3,618