8659 N Canton Center Road Canton, MI $ 250,000
8659 N Canton Center Road
$ 250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8659 N Canton Center Road

Canton, MI, 48187
$ 250,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,014

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 1
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 2
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 3
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 4
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 5
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 6
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 7
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 8
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 9
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 10
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 11
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 12
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 13
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 14
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 15
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 16
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 17
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 18
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 19
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 20
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 21
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 22
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 23
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 24
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 25
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 26
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 27
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 28
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 29
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 30
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 31
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 32
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 33
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 34
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 35
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 36
8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Canton, MI

for $250,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,014 square foot home was built in 1939 on a lot size of 0.42.

Affordable opportunity in desirable Canton Township! This charming home offers 1,014 sq ft plus an unfinished lower level, all situated on a spacious .42-acre lot. Hardwood flooring runs throughout the main and upper levels, adding warmth and character. The main floor features a generous living room, kitchen with peninsula seating, two bedrooms, a full bath and a bright enclosed front porch. Upstairs, you'll find a large primary bedroom complete with a convenient half bath. The unfinished lower level includes a laundry area and provides excellent potential for storage or future living space. Step outside to a sizable backyard with a cement patio and plenty of room to add a garage. Additional highlights include city water, septic field, a newer furnace (2023), and roof (approx. 2019). Ideally located within walking distance to the Plymouth-Canton High School campus. If you've been searching for an affordable home in Canton Township, this is one you won't want to miss!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 250,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,619

Style

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

70529546

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1939
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Canton Twp (82071)
Primary City Canton
Directions Between Joy and Sheldon Center
City Canton
School District Plymouth Canton Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 04A THE SOUTH 107.0 FT OF THE NORTH 627.0 FT OF THE EAST 203.0 FT OF THE E 1/2 OF THE NE 1/4 OF SEC 4. 0.50 ACRE
DOM 5
Postal Code 48187
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.55
Public Remarks Affordable opportunity in desirable Canton Township! This charming home offers 1 014 sq ft plus an unfinished lower level
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.42
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x217

Broker

cindyglahn2@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,924
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$385

Nearby
759733 Elementary School
760140 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8659 N Canton Center Road, Canton, MI, 48187 is a Single Family Home for sale at $250,000 with 1,014 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 8659 N Canton Center Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1939. The property's zip code is 48187 which is in Canton, MI