160 NW 199th St 160 Miami Gardens, FL $ 4,250
160 NW 199th St 160
$ 4,250
Recently Listed
Share Save

160 NW 199th St 160

Miami Gardens, FL, 33169
$ 4,250
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 1,491
160 NW 199th St 160, Miami Gardens, FL 33169 - Image 1
160 NW 199th St 160, Miami Gardens, FL 33169 - Image 2
160 NW 199th St 160, Miami Gardens, FL 33169 - Image 3
160 NW 199th St 160, Miami Gardens, FL 33169 - Image 4
160 NW 199th St 160, Miami Gardens, FL 33169 - Image 5
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami Gardens, FL

for $4,250 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,491 square foot property was built in 1956.

Spacious Corner Estate with Room to Live, Park & Play This stunning home sits on an oversized corner lot, offering the kind of breathing room that’s increasingly hard to find. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and security — perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply unwinding in your own retreat. There’s dedicated boat parking and a convenient carport for all your toys and vehicles, plus a welcoming front porch that sets the tone from the moment you arrive. Big lot. Big lifestyle. Rare find.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,250

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Miami Gardens

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A12013092

Features
General
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 1956
Unit Number 160
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name SIERRA 2ND ADDN
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Miami Norland
City Miami Gardens
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 0100
MLS Area 21
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10163
Elementary School Hibiscus
Middle/Junior High School Andover Middle
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12013092
Availability Date 2026-05-04
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description SIERRA 2ND ADDN PB 57-7 LOT 6 BLK 26 LOT SIZE SITE VALUE OR 11845-1455 0783 1 F/A/U 30-2101-012-0910 COC 22407-2086 06 2004 1
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 10163
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
3977624 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Miami Norland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$4,250 6.25% Price Up
5/5/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

160 NW 199th St 160, Miami Gardens, FL, 33169 is a Property for Rent at $4,250 with 1,491 sqft. 160 NW 199th St 160 has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 33169 which is in Miami Gardens, FL