2104 31St Street Ensley Sw Birmingham, AL $ 249,900
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2104 31St Street Ensley Sw

Birmingham, AL, 35208
$ 249,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 1
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 2
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 3
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 4
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 5
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 6
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 7
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 8
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 9
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 10
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 11
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 12
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 13
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 14
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 15
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 16
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 17
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 18
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 19
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 20
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 21
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 22
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 23
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 24
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 25
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 26
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 27
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 28
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 29
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 30
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 31
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 32
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 33
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 34
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 35
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 36
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 37
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 38
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 39
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 40
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 41
2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $249,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,392 square foot home was built in 1939 on a lot size of 0.4.

Renovated 4BR/2 bath home blending timeless, old-world charm with modern updates throughout. Move-in-ready, fully renovated from the studs! Property features beautiful bright living concept with arched architectural elements, granite countertops, new floorings, & thoughtfully redesigned interior & exterior. Includes new plumbing, electrical, A/C and windows. Updated kitchen with new cabinets, SS appliances and large farm sink. Laundry on main level. Recessed lighting throughout. Fresh paint inside & out, offering peace of mind for years to come. There are two BR on main level, including a primary suite w/walk-in closet, large shower and double sinks. BR2 w/full bath close by. Two spacious rooms upstairs with closets. BR 4 would make a great BR office/game room with lots of storage space. Large back patio. Roof less than 1 years old. Minutes from the interstate and convenient to Crossplex. Rare combination of history, charm and today’s conveniences. I am Ready for my next owner.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21451922

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1939
Subdivision OAK CLIFF AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Ensley Fairfield Midfield Wes
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451922
High School JACKSON-OLIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School MINOR
Middle School BUSH HILLS ACADEMY
Legal Description LOT 1 BLK 2 OAK CLIFF! TAX DISTRICT: BIRMINGHAM
DOM 5
Postal Code 35208
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 104.47
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.4

Affordability Calculator

$1,539
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539

Nearby
579683 Elementary School
579478 Middle School
Jackson-Olin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2104 31St Street Ensley Sw, Birmingham, AL, 35208 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 2,392 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 2104 31St Street Ensley Sw has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1939. The property's zip code is 35208 which is in Birmingham, AL