19614 Charest Street Detroit, MI $ 17,450
19614 Charest Street
$ 17,450
Recently Listed
Share Save

19614 Charest Street

Detroit, MI, 48234
$ 17,450
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,338

Monthly Estimate*

$ 107

19614 Charest Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 1
19614 Charest Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 2
19614 Charest Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 3
19614 Charest Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 4
19614 Charest Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $17,450 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,338 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.07.

SOLD AS IS. House has extensive fire damage. Frame and foundation is still good.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 17,450

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,697

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60989777

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1925
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions South of Outer Drive between Conant and Mound
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description PROPERTY EXEMPT FROM AD VALOREM TAXES AND ASSESSED ON THE SPECIAL ACT ROLL PURSUANT TO PA 261 OF 2003 EXPIRING 12/30/2022. E CHAREST 276 HAMFORD SUB L36 P46 PLATS W C R 13/246 30 X 101.50
DOM 5
Postal Code 48234
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 13.04
Public Remarks SOLD AS IS. House has extensive fire damage. Frame and foundation is still good.
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 30
Lot Size Area 0.07
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 30X101.5

Broker

avitale456@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$332
Per Month
32%
68%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$107
Monthly Property Taxes
$225

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$17,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

19614 Charest Street, Detroit, MI, 48234 is a Single Family Home for sale at $17,450 with 1,338 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 19614 Charest Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 48234 which is in Detroit, MI