31065 Tremont Lane Beverly Hills, MI $ 5,400
31065 Tremont Lane
$ 5,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

31065 Tremont Lane

Beverly Hills, MI, 48025
$ 5,400
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,895
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 1
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 2
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 3
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 4
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 5
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 6
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 7
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 8
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 9
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 10
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 11
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 12
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 13
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 14
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 15
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 16
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 17
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 18
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 19
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 20
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 21
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 22
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 23
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 24
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 25
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 26
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 27
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 28
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 29
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 30
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 31
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 32
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 33
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 34
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 35
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 36
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 37
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 38
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 39
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 40
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 41
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 42
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 43
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 44
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 45
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 46
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 47
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 48
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 49
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 50
31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Beverly Hills, MI

for $5,400 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,895 square foot property was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.13.

Elevate Your Lifestyle in this beautifully designed premium new home appeal with stone exterior and walkout basement single family home (built in 2018), set in a quiet 20 home private enclave within the top rated Birmingham School District. Key Features * 3 Beds | 3.5 Baths | Private Office | Planning Center Room / Loft * High elevation daylight walkout basement (finished drywall ceiling and carpet flooring, versatile space with space shower and ample storage space) * Spacious owners suite with dual waist height square modern vanities, spa shower, huge walk-in closet, and toilet room. Upgrades & Highlights * Premium Engineered hardwood floors, premium finishes * Gas line preps for kitchen range and deck , exterior vented microwave * Stone patio backyard * HVAC Ducts & carpets cleaned (Jan 2026) Smart & Tech * Whole home Sonos ready living room and entire home ceiling speaker system * Ethernet wiring throughout various rooms. * Lorex PoE 4-camera exterior home security system (no monthly subscription fee needed). * 2 car Garage newly painted both interior and exterior with Level 2 EV charger, ample overhead storage shelves, WiFi opener w/ camera Prime Location * Quick 5 to 10 min access to I-696, M-10, Telegraph Rd. * Minutes to Detroit Country Day, Cranbrook, Seaholm & Groves High School * Within 5 to 10 min from downtown Birmingham. New 10×15 Trex deck currently under construction will be included with the home. Listing agent is the owner of the property.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Beverly Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60989776

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2018
Subdivision TREMONT LANE OCCPN 2137 MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Colonial
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 1475
Municipality Beverly Hills
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Beverly Hills (63242)
Primary City Beverly Hills
Virtual Tour http://toursler.com/mercer?o=qru
Directions East of Evergreen and North of 13 mile.
City Beverly Hills
School District Birmingham City School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R10E SEC 2 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 2137 TREMONT LANE UNIT 7 L 48958 P 157 1-11-16 FR 353-022
DOM 12
Postal Code 48025
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.87
Public Remarks Elevate Your Lifestyle in this beautifully designed premium new home appeal with stone exterior and walkout basement single family home (built in 2018)
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 14
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other Stone
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50x108x50x108

Nearby
759888 Elementary School
760074 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$5,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

31065 Tremont Lane, Beverly Hills, MI, 48025 is a Property for Rent at $5,400 with 2,895 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 31065 Tremont Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 48025 which is in Beverly Hills, MI