7420 Patriot Highway Spotsylvania, VA $ 450,000
7420 Patriot Highway
$ 450,000
Share Save

7420 Patriot Highway

Spotsylvania, VA, 22551
$ 450,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,016

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 1
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 2
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 3
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 4
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 5
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 6
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 7
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 8
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 9
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 10
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 11
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 12
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 13
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 14
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 15
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 16
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 17
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 18
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 19
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 20
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 21
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 22
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 23
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 24
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 25
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 26
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 27
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 28
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 29
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 30
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 31
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 32
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 33
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 34
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 35
7420 Patriot Highway, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Spotsylvania, VA

for $450,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,016 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 3.

Coming Soon!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,201

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

3

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Spotsylvania

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2041556

Features
General
Living Area 2016
Sewer Septic Exists Septic < # of BR
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Programmable Thermostat Zoned Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning A2
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Google
City SPOTSYLVANIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 130680.00
Tax Annual Amount 2201.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.21
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Rural Development USDA VA VHDA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Interior Access Space For Rooms Unfinished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2016
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 149400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7420

Affordability Calculator

$2,954
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$183
Monthly Home Insurance
--