6502 Haystack Road Alexandria, VA $ 725,000
6502 Haystack Road
$ 725,000
Share Save

6502 Haystack Road

Alexandria, VA, 22310
$ 725,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,030

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 1
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 2
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 3
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 4
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 5
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 6
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 7
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 8
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 9
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 10
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 11
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 12
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 13
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 14
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 15
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 16
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 17
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 18
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 19
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 20
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 21
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 22
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 23
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 24
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 25
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 26
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 27
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 28
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 29
6502 Haystack Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $725,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,030 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.24.

Renovated and open-concept home on a large and beautifully-landscaped lot backing to Greendale Golf Course in Rose Hill Park. The light-filled main level features hardwood floors and an open layout with the living room opening to the dining room and white kitchen, complete with an island, stainless steel appliances and pantry storage. Down the hall, the primary bedroom offers direct bathroom access to the full bath with dual sinks. Two additional bedrooms complete this level. Downstairs, there is a large family room, providing flexible space and access to the backyard. Additionally, there is a fourth bedroom with a Murphy bed, a laundry room and two storage rooms. The expansive backyard offers a patio with Allegheny stone, lush perennial plantings, mature trees and bushes, playground equipment and a storage shed. Close to Springfield Town Center and the Franconia-Springfield Metro, as well as many commuter routes including the Capital Beltway, I-395 and I-95.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,128

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2307148

Features
General
Living Area 2030
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning 130
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1962
View Golf Course
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Haystack Road betweenGreendale Road and Carriage Drive
City ALEXANDRIA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10660.00
Tax Annual Amount 7128.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 589.91
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.relahq.com/mls/240381616
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ROSE HILL PARK
Tax Lot 47
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Pantry Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1229
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 801
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Storage Room Utility Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 285000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6502

Affordability Calculator

$5,058
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$594