431 Mt Pisgah Road Mount Sidney, VA $ 589,900
431 Mt Pisgah Road
$ 589,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

431 Mt Pisgah Road

Mount Sidney, VA, 24467
$ 589,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 1
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 2
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 3
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 4
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 5
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 6
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 7
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 8
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 9
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 10
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 11
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 12
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 13
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 14
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 15
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 16
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 17
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 18
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 19
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 20
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 21
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 22
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 23
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 24
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 25
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 26
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 27
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 28
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 29
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 30
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 31
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 32
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 33
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 34
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 35
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 36
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 37
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 38
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 39
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 40
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 41
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 42
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 43
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 44
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 45
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 46
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 47
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 48
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 49
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 50
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 51
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 52
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 53
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 54
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 55
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 56
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 57
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 58
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 59
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 60
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 61
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 62
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 63
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 64
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 65
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 66
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 67
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 68
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 69
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 70
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 71
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 72
431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA 24467 - Image 73

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Sidney, VA

for $589,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,300 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 6.35.

Charming All Brick Ranch Home In Fort Defiance! A Private Setting, Situated Back A Nice Paved Drive With Country Views. TheProperty Is Comprised Of Two Parcels Totaling Over 6 Acres, A 2 Stall Dirt Floor Stable & Lots Of Open Pasture Providing A Wonderful Opportunity ForHorses, Or Any Of Your County Fair Projects. Plenty Of Space For Family Gardens & A Firepit To Enjoy A Cool Evening. There's Also A Large Garage ForOversized Vehicles, Workspace & Toys! The Kitchen Opens To A Stone Patio Under A Historic Pin Oak, & The Home Offers Lots Of Space For Large FamilyGatherings Or A Quiet Evening By The Fireplace. Other Features Include 3 Spacious Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, A Huge Family Room W Stone Hearth, A Study,& Full Unfinished Basement. This Is A Rare Must See Opportunity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,187

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

6.35

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Mount Sidney

County/Region

Augusta

MLS | Web ID

VAAG2002818

Features
General
Living Area 2300
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Central Baseboard - Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning GA
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District AUGUSTA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1973
Levels 1
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Verona. North on Rt 11 left on Fort Defiance Rd continue on Mt Pisgah Rd
City MOUNT SIDNEY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 276606.00
Tax Annual Amount 2187.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 256.48
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas Electric Central Oil
Basement Interior Access
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2300
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 6.35
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 431

Affordability Calculator

$3,814
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$182

Nearby
4067423 Elementary School
3836563 Middle School
Fort Defiance High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$589,900 -1.67% Price Down
5/5/2026$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

431 Mt Pisgah Road, Mount Sidney, VA, 24467 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,900 with 2,300 sqft and a lot size of 6.35. 431 Mt Pisgah Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 24467 which is in Mount Sidney, VA