488 Old Forge Crossing # 488 Devon, PA $ 299,000
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488
$ 299,000
Share Save

488 Old Forge Crossing # 488

Devon, PA, 19333
$ 299,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,218

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 1
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 2
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 3
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 4
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 5
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 6
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 7
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 8
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 9
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 10
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 11
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 12
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 13
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 14
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 15
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 16
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 17
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 18
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 19
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 20
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 21
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 22
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 23
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 24
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 25
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 26
488 Old Forge Crossing # 488, Devon, PA 19333 - Image 27

Condo for sale in Devon, PA

for $299,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,218 square foot condo was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first-floor one-bedroom condo in the highly desirable Old Forge Crossing community in Devonwhere location, lifestyle, and comfort come together effortlessly. This is the largest one-bedroom model available in the community, and it shows. Flooded with natural light, the home features an entire wall of windows that overlook peaceful open space, creating a bright, airy feel youll love coming home to. The front of the unit offers its own private, serene settingtruly a quiet little sanctuary. Meticulously cared for and thoughtfully updated, this home is completely move-in ready. Enjoy a newer kitchen and bathroom, fresh paint throughout, updated patio space perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and brand-new carpet in the bedroom. Every detail has been elevated, making this a true showstopper. Step outside and youre just moments from direct access to the Chester Valley biking and walking trailideal for an active lifestyle. Plus, youre conveniently located near Route 202, Gateway Shopping Center, and countless dining, shopping, and entertainment options. The community offers walking paths and a large community pool perfect for those hot summer days, two tennis courts, and special event facilities. Whether youre looking for low-maintenance living or a stylish space in an unbeatable location, this condo checks every box.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 299,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,858

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Devon

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2123686

Features
General
Living Area 1218
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Association Fee Includes All Ground Fee Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Care Rear Lawn Care Side Lawn Maintenance Management Pool(s) Recreation Facility Sewer Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Stucco
School District TREDYFFRIN-EASTTOWN
Year Built 1973
Levels 1
Unit Number 488
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality TREDYFFRIN TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 344.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions use your gps
City DEVON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Tredyffrin Twp (10343)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1218.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2858.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 245.48
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0713
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1218
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 27040.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 488

Affordability Calculator

$2,079
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841
Monthly Property Taxes
$238