162 Glendale Avenue Morrisdale, PA $ 154,900
162 Glendale Avenue
$ 154,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

162 Glendale Avenue

Morrisdale, PA, 16858
$ 154,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,005

Monthly Estimate*

$ 954

162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 1
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 2
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 3
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 4
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 5
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 6
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 7
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 8
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 9
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 10
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 11
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 12
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 13
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 14
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 15
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 16
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 17
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 18
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 19
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 20
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 21
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 22
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 23
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 24
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 25
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 26
162 Glendale Avenue, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Morrisdale, PA

for $154,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,005 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.62.

Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom ranch nestled in a quiet neighborhood. This inviting property offers the ease of one floor living with a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience from being minutes from shopping, dining and local amenities- while benefiting from a peaceful residential setting. Additional features include a single car garage, a paved driveway for easy parking, and a full basement offering ample storage or potential for additional living space. Whether you're starting out, slowing down or simply looking for a place that feels like home the moment you walk in the door, this charming ranch is ready to welcome you. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 154,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,225

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.62

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Morrisdale

County/Region

Clearfield

MLS | Web ID

PACD2045224

Features
General
Living Area 1005
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Zoning NONE
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District WEST BRANCH AREA
Year Built 1962
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow GPS
City MORRISDALE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Morris Twp (158124)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 27007.00
Tax Annual Amount 1225.0
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 154.13
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Outside Entrance Side Entrance
Flooring Hardwood Vinyl Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1005
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Other
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.62
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 162

Affordability Calculator

$1,056
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$954
Monthly Property Taxes
$102
Monthly Home Insurance
--