2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike Quakertown, PA $ 389,900
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike
$ 389,900
Share Save

2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike

Quakertown, PA, 18951
$ 389,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,473

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 1
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 2
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 3
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 4
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 5
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 6
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 7
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 8
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 9
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 10
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 11
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 12
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 13
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 14
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 15
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 16
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 17
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 18
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 19
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 20
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 21
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 22
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 23
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 24
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 25
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 26
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 27
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 28
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 29
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 30
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 31
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 32
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 33
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 34
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 35
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 36
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 37
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 38
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 39
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 40
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 41
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 42
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 43
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 44
2939 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Quakertown, PA

for $389,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,473 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.36.

*** Highest and Best offers due by 4pm Monday 5/11/26 *** Beautiful Craftsman style home set on a generous parcel in scenic Upper Bucks County in Zion Hill. This property combines a peaceful, semi-rural atmosphere with convenient access while located in a the rare corner of Springfield Township and Palisades School District that offers public gas, public sewer and low property taxes. The home features a spacious layout with three bedrooms and open concept living area, making it well-suited for a variety of useswhether you're looking for a primary residence, weekend home or an investment property. Large windows allow for abundant natural light, while the footprint offers great flow and functionality. Spacious kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, tile countertops, maple cabinets, tile island counter seating too. Large mudroom covered back porch just off the paver patio from the rear of the home. Formal dining room with beautiful wood trim, built in hutch and hardwood flooring. The sunny living room boasts a gas fireplace and a view of the covered front porch. Upstairs features high ceilings, enormous closets in each bedroom as well as a great layout and the full bathroom. Outside, the grounds provide plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, or future improvements. One car detached garage offers storage or parking for your favorite vehicle or project. Also there is a storage shed near the pool for even more storage. Whether you envision entertaining or simply enjoying open space, the possibilities here are wide open. Check out the above ground pool with deck for all those sunny summer days too! With its desirable location along N. Old Bethlehem Pike, this property offers excellent visibility and accessibility, presenting potential for mixed-use considerations (buyer to verify zoning and permitted uses). Easy access to Routes 309, 313, 378, 78 and the Pennsylvania Turnpike makes commuting to the Lehigh Valley, Montgomery County, and beyond a breeze. Property qualifies by address for USDA 100% financing as well! Rear access to the property too via a lane you own on two separate parcels also included. Rear lane shared with a few property owners on it. Offered with America's Preferred Home Warranty for 1 year.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,336

Style

Cape Cod,Colonial,Craftsman,Traditional

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Quakertown

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2119228

Features
General
Living Area 1473
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning VC
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod Colonial Craftsman Traditional
Pool Features Above Ground
Construction Materials Frame
School District PALISADES
Year Built 1940
Electric 100 Amp Service
View Valley
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality SPRINGFIELD TWP
Accessibility None
Additional Parcels Description Two lots of the roadway behind the home are part of the sale.
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Near corner of Cherry Road and N Old Bethlehem Pike
City QUAKERTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Springfield Twp (10142)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15899.00
Tax Annual Amount 3336.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 264.7
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/4jUXCJ1wHwM?si=VWx6IDJFohhOXP3L
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 028
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Windows Walkout Stairs Unfinished Sump Pump Outside Entrance
Flooring Solid Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1473
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Mud Room Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Lot Features Cleared Front Yard Level Not In Development Rear Yard Road Frontage
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Stone
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 60.00 x 210.00
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated