14 Sunflower Lane Hamilton, NJ $ 649,000
14 Sunflower Lane
$ 649,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

14 Sunflower Lane

Hamilton, NJ, 08620
$ 649,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,794

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 1
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 2
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 3
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 4
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 5
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 6
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 7
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 8
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 9
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 10
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 11
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 12
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 13
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 14
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 15
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 16
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 17
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 18
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 19
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 20
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 21
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 22
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 23
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 24
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 25
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 26
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 27
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 28
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 29
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 30
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 31
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 32
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 33
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 34
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 35
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 36
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 37
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 38
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 39
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 40
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 41
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 42
14 Sunflower Lane, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Hamilton, NJ

for $649,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,794 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.15.

This Primrose model home located in The Highlands community in Hamilton Township, is light and bright... freshly painted in a beautiful neutral Sherwin Williams Alabaster with fresh new Mohawk carpeting. Pella windows have been added as an upgrade from the original windows, providing great sunlight throughout the house. The house faces east, providing morning sun in the living room and afternoon sun in the kitchen and family room. Additionally, new contemporary lighting and recessed lights have been recently installed as an upgrade in the foyer, dining room, and kitchen. The first floor features a two-story open foyer, living room with a bay window, dining room, powder room, eat-in kitchen with a bay window, a family room with a wood-burning fireplace. And a laundry room that leads to the two-car garage. The second floor features a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom, two additional bedrooms, a 2nd full bath. The primary bath, hall bath, and powder room feature high quality Medallion Cabinetry with white shaker front soft close doors and drawers, and dovetail construction with Corian tops and integral sinks. The primary bath features a glass enclosed shower with lovely Anatolia tile walls and flooring. The regulation size Brunswick Pool Table is included in the Sale. The back of the home offers a great space to enjoy the outdoors. The large deck has been updated with [Fiberon] composite decking and new [Westbury Tuscany series] aluminum railings. The backyard is fully enclosed with white vinyl fencing. There is a spacious shed in the backyard for additional storage. This home has been thoughtfully cared for with a newer roof, and well maintained siding and insulation, furnace, air conditioner, hot water heater, and fencing.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
14 Sunflower Lane Hamilton, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Hamilton

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2076330

Features
General
Living Area 1794
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1995
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City HAMILTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hamilton Twp (21103)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6499.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 361.76
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00007
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Poured Concrete
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1794
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 65.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14

Affordability Calculator

$3,996
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,996