1318 Heidelberg Drive Williamstown, NJ $ 530,000
1318 Heidelberg Drive
$ 530,000
Share Save

1318 Heidelberg Drive

Williamstown, NJ, 08094
$ 530,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,162

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 1
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 2
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 3
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 4
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 5
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 6
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 7
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 8
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 9
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 10
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 11
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 12
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 13
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 14
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 15
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 16
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 17
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 18
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 19
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 20
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 21
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 22
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 23
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 24
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 25
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 26
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 27
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 28
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 29
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 30
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 31
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 32
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 33
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 34
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 35
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 36
1318 Heidelberg Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Williamstown, NJ

for $530,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,162 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.44.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, proudly owned by its original owner. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers great curb appeal with professional landscaping and durable vinyl siding. Step inside to a stunning 2-story foyer with tile flooring, leading into spacious living and dining areas featuring recessed lighting and sliding glass doors that open to the backyard. The inviting family room showcases a cozy wood-burning fireplace with an elegant marble surroundperfect for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen offers ceramic tile flooring, laminate countertops, vaulted ceilings, and skylights that fill the space with natural light. A convenient first-floor half bath adds to the functional layout. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with vaulted ceilings, a private bath featuring a jetted tub and walk-in shower, and ample closet space. A full hallway bath and second-floor laundry with washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened-in porch overlooking a peaceful backyard complete with a koi pond and Trex deckan ideal setting for entertaining or unwinding. Additional highlights include a partially finished basement with sump pump and generator, a 2-car garage with opener, and an alarm system for added security. Major updates include a newer roof (just 2 years old), recently replaced front bay window and skylight, and a water heater installed in 2025. The seller prepaid for 20 years of energy savings through Solar panels. Seller currently has an electric bill of approx $ 6 to $7 a month to AC Electric in the winter and an average payment of $13 a month in the summer. Your options at the end of this Agreement's 20 year Initial Term are: 1) At your request, Sunrun will remove the Solar Facility at no cost to you, 2) Purchase the Solar Facility at its then fair market value, 3) Renew the agreement per the terms specified in Exhibit A. This well-cared-for home offers space, comfort, and unique featuresready for its next chapter!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 530,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,597

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Williamstown

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2072584

Features
General
Living Area 2162
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONROE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Hanging light fixture in kitchen will be replaced with another light fixture. Fish being removed from pond.
Year Built 1996
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City WILLIAMSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Monroe Twp (20811)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19166.40
Tax Annual Amount 8597.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 245.14
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00001
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2162
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.44
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 57600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1318
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Rauh & Johns

Broker

fmanzoni@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,980
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$716