2 W Willow Street Wenonah, NJ $ 335,000
2 W Willow Street
$ 335,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2 W Willow Street

Wenonah, NJ, 08090
$ 335,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,659

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,063

2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 1
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 2
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 3
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 4
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 5
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 6
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 7
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 8
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 9
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 10
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 11
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 12
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 13
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 14
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 15
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 16
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 17
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 18
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 19
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 20
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 21
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 22
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 23
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 24
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 25
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 26
2 W Willow Street, Wenonah, NJ 08090 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Wenonah, NJ

for $335,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,659 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.26.

Wenonah beauty and true diamond in the rough! This charming Colonial, built in 1900, is nestled on a beautiful tree-lined street in the heart of Wenonah and offers endless potential. A welcoming front porch leads you into a large living room featuring a brick fireplace, followed by a formal dining room and an eat-in kitchen with oak cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. A convenient mudroom includes a half bath and butlers pantry, and exits to a screened-in sun porch overlooking the spacious backyard. Upstairs features three generous-sized bedrooms and a full bath, while the third floor offers a finished attic with closet space, perfect for additional living space, storage, office, or playroom. The home also includes a full unfinished basement with laundry, a 2-car detached garage, and a 75 x 150 lot. Close to dining, shopping, and all that Wenonah has to offer. Estate sale being sold strictly as-is. Great home with so much potentialmake your appointment today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 335,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,365

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Wenonah

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2072566

Features
General
Living Area 1659
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District GATEWAY REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use navigation
City WENONAH
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wenonah Boro (20819)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11252.00
Tax Annual Amount 9365.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 201.93
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00007
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1659
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Mud Room Attic Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 86100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,843
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,063
Monthly Property Taxes
$780
Monthly Home Insurance
--