36742 Woodbush Drive Bushwood, MD $ 143,500
36742 Woodbush Drive
$ 143,500
Share Save

36742 Woodbush Drive

Bushwood, MD, 20618
$ 143,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 884

36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 1
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 2
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 3
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 4
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 5
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 6
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 7
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 8
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 9
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 10
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 11
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 12
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 13
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 14
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 15
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 16
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 17
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 18
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 19
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 20
36742 Woodbush Drive, Bushwood, MD 20618 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Bushwood, MD

for $143,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,344 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to the Longview Beach community! This single-level ranch home sits on approximately 0.23 acres and offers a great opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and make it their own. Enjoy access to the Potomac River with nearby community amenities including beach, pier, and boat ramp. Property being sold as is.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 143,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,745

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Bushwood

County/Region

Saint Marys

MLS | Web ID

MDSM2031064

Features
General
Living Area 1344
Sewer Septic Pump
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning RR
HOA Fee 150.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Wood Siding Vinyl Siding Other
School District ST. MARY'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Kindly use GPS
City BUSHWOOD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019.00
Tax Annual Amount 1745.11
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 106.77
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA FHA 203(k) USDA
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1344
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Property is being sold strictly as-is. Any personal property remaining at the time of settlement shall convey with the property and become the responsibility of the purchaser.
Garage Features Other
Type of Parking Detached Garage
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 36742

Affordability Calculator

$1,029
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$884
Monthly Property Taxes
$145
Monthly Home Insurance
--