8225 E Branch Drive Brandywine, MD $ 649,900
8225 E Branch Drive
$ 649,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

8225 E Branch Drive

Brandywine, MD, 20613
$ 649,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,682

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 1
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 2
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 3
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 4
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 5
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 6
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 7
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 8
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 9
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 10
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 11
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 12
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 13
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 14
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 15
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 16
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 17
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 18
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 19
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 20
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 21
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 22
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 23
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 24
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 25
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 26
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 27
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 28
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 29
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 30
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 31
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 32
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 33
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 34
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 35
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 36
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 37
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 38
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 39
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 40
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 41
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 42
8225 E Branch Drive, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Brandywine, MD

for $649,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,682 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to 8225 E Branch Dr, Brandywine, MD a beautifully maintained 6-year-old home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and functional space. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, designed to accommodate a variety of living needs. The main level offers an open and inviting layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find generously sized bedrooms, including a well-appointed primary suite. The fully finished basement adds valuable additional living space, perfect for a recreation room, home office, or guest area, complete with a full bathroom. With its contemporary design, ample square footage, and prime condition, this home is truly move-in ready. Dont miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property yours.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,284

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Brandywine

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2201120

Features
General
Living Area 3682
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Zoning TACE
HOA Fee 105.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2020
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City BRANDYWINE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9285.00
Tax Annual Amount 8284.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 257.28
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 12
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2526
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1156
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Inside Access Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 151000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8225
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Execuhome Realty

Broker

jjax212@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,692
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$690

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School