14009 Gallop Terrace Germantown, MD $ 515,000
14009 Gallop Terrace
$ 515,000
Share Save

14009 Gallop Terrace

Germantown, MD, 20874
$ 515,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,870

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,171

14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 1
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 2
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 3
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 4
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 5
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 6
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 7
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 8
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 9
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 10
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 11
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 12
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 13
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 14
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 15
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 16
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 17
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 18
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 19
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 20
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 21
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 22
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 23
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 24
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 25
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 26
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 27
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 28
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 29
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 30
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 31
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 32
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 33
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 34
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 35
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 36
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 37
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 38
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 39
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 40
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 41
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 42
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 43
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 44
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 45
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 46
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 47
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 48
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 49
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 50
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 51
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 52
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 53
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 54
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 55
14009 Gallop Terrace, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 56

Townhouse for sale in Germantown, MD

for $515,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,870 square foot townhouse was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.04.

Beautifully updated brick-front townhouse with a fully fenced backyard in one of Germantowns most desirable neighborhoods known for its quiet, community feel. Bright open layout with high ceilings, elegant wall molding, and a spacious wood deck. Main level features new luxury vinyl plank flooring, upper-level bedrooms have hardwood floors, and the basement offers brand-new carpet. Freshly painted throughout and move-in ready. Walk-out basement includes a den or office, full bath, and wood-burning fireplace. Unbeatable location just minutes to I-270 with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Enjoy nearby scenic trails, plus a community clubhouse and pool right across the street.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 515,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,171

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Germantown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231878

Features
General
Living Area 1870
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R60
HOA Fee 96.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1991
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions from Germantown Rd 1.1miles turn left to Clopper Rd 0.6 miles turn right to Hopkins Rd 0.2 miles turn left to Steeple Rd 0.3 miles turn left to Gallop Dr 450ft turn right to Gallop Terr more details
City GERMANTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1600.00
Tax Annual Amount 5171.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 378.68
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GERMANTOWN ESTATES
Tax Lot 462
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1360
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 510
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Other
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 150000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14009

Affordability Calculator

$3,602
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,171
Monthly Property Taxes
$431

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$515,000 Listed Price

Map