630 Edmonston Drive Rockville, MD $ 570,000
630 Edmonston Drive
$ 570,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

630 Edmonston Drive

Rockville, MD, 20851
$ 570,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,570

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,510

630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 1
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 2
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 3
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 4
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 5
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 6
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 7
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 8
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 9
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 10
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 11
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 12
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 13
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 14
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 15
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 16
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 17
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 18
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 19
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 20
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 21
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 22
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 23
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 24
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 25
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 26
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 27
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 28
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 29
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 30
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 31
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 32
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 33
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 34
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 35
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 36
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 37
630 Edmonston Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Rockville, MD

for $570,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,570 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.17.

Well-loved 1957 Single-Family home offered by only its 2nd owner. Set on a generous 7,262 sqft lot, this mid century property features 4 bedrooms and 2 full-baths, hardwood floor, 4 split level style living, a screened in porch and a beautiful backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Minutes from Glenview Mansion, Rockville Civic Center, Rock Creek parks and trails, and metro/bus access and plenty of food and shopping within minutes. This home has lots of room to update and expand and is ready for its next chapter. Come take a look and see for yourself.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 570,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,531

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231858

Features
General
Living Area 1570
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air Central
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Immediate
Roof Shingle
Zoning R60
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Screened
Architectural Style Split Level
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1957
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ROCKVILLE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7262.00
Tax Annual Amount 7531.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 363.06
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BURGUNDY ESTATES
Tax Lot 44
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Other
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1570
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 237300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 630
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Remax Platinum Realty

Broker

agentwong94@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,137
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,510
Monthly Property Taxes
$628
Monthly Home Insurance
--