5434 Dogwood Gwynn Oak, MD $ 334,900
5434 Dogwood
$ 334,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5434 Dogwood

Gwynn Oak, MD, 21207
$ 334,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,632

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,062

5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 1
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 2
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 3
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 4
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 5
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 6
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 7
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 8
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 9
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 10
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 11
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 12
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 13
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 14
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 15
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 16
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 17
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 18
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 19
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 20
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 21
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 22
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 23
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 24
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 25
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 26
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 27
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 28
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 29
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 30
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 31
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 32
5434 Dogwood, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Gwynn Oak, MD

for $334,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,632 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome to 5434 Dogwood Rd a fully renovated home thats been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. This property offers a clean, modern feel with quality finishes throughout, while still feeling warm and livable. The main level features an open layout with updated flooring, a refreshed kitchen with stylish cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The bathrooms have been nicely upgraded with modern tile and fixtures, giving the home a consistent, move-in ready feel. Major systems and big-ticket items have been recently renovated such as Roof/HVAC, offering peace of mind without the premium price of brand-new construction. Outside, youll find a spacious yard with screened room to relax or entertain. Quiet community with a peaceful experience surrounded by nature. Whether youre a first-time buyer or looking for a solid, low-maintenance home, this one checks all the boxes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 334,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,560

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Gwynn Oak

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2161760

Features
General
Living Area 1632
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Concrete
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Off Dogwood Rd
City GWYNN OAK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8710.00
Tax Annual Amount 2560.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 410.42
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 3
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 816
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 816
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 66300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5434

Affordability Calculator

$2,275
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$213

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$334,900 Listed Price