11099 Hidden Trail Drive Owings Mills, MD $ 939,900
11099 Hidden Trail Drive
$ 939,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

11099 Hidden Trail Drive

Owings Mills, MD, 21117
$ 939,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,861

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,787

11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 1
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 2
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 3
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 4
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 5
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 6
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 7
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 8
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 9
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 10
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 11
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 12
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 13
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 14
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 15
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 16
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 17
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 18
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 19
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 20
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 21
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 22
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 23
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 24
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 25
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 26
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 27
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 28
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 29
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 30
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 31
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 32
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 33
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 34
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 35
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 36
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 37
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 38
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 39
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 40
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 41
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 42
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 43
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 44
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 45
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 46
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 47
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 48
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 49
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 50
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 51
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 52
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 53
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 54
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 55
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 56
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 57
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 58
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 59
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 60
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 61
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 62
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 63
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 64
11099 Hidden Trail Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 65

Single Family Home for sale in Owings Mills, MD

for $939,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,861 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 1.68.

Situated on a private lot, this classic colonial by J. Paul Builders offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout with 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom. The main level welcomes you with a bright, open two-story foyer featuringa double-entry staircase. Natural hardwood flooring extends throughout the main living areas. The open concept design creates seamless flow across the entire main level, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A spacious family room and a living room with a fireplace connect effortlessly to the dining area. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and hosting, featuring two wall ovens, and ample space for gatherings. A nearby half bathroom adds convenience. A main-level bedroom or office with an attached full bathroom and its own private entrance from the driveway offers flexible use. Perfect for guests, a live-in nanny, or a private workspace. A laundry room is also located on the main level. Upstairs, the home features a large primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and two walk-in closets. Three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms provide generous accommodations, along with a versatile bonus room that can be adapted to a variety of needs. Each secondary bedroom offers direct access to a bathroom, enhancing comfort and privacy, with one bathroom also accessible from the hallway. Additional features include a dual-zoned heating and cooling system for enhanced comfort and efficiency. This home combines classic craftsmanship with a highly functional layout, offering both privacy and convenience in a sought-after location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 939,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,959

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.68

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Owings Mills

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2159418

Features
General
Living Area 3861
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Wall Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1992
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City OWINGS MILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 73181.00
Tax Annual Amount 7959.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.43
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name J PAUL BUILDERS
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision VALLEY BROOK
Tax Lot 21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Crown Moldings Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric Oil Propane - Leased
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood Marble Carpet Hardwood
Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3861
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially
Water Source Private
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 2.00 x
Lot Size Acres 1.68
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 320400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11099

Affordability Calculator

$6,450
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,787
Monthly Property Taxes
$663
Monthly Home Insurance
--