317/319 Loockerman Street Dover, DE $ 170,000
317/319 Loockerman Street
$ 170,000
Share Save

317/319 Loockerman Street

Dover, DE, 19904
$ 170,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 970

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,047

317/319 Loockerman Street, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 1
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Dover, DE

for $170,000. This 970 square foot building was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.07.

Here's your chance to own a commercial building in Downtown Dover where you don't have to have a lease! This is great for a small business. At one time there was a second floor that had an apartment, below was his/hers barber/beauty shops. Beautiful New tin roof was put on. A great place to start your business! The building needs renovation. Property is being sold As is with no guarantees written or expressed. It's located in the Local Historic District and can be used for retail, financial or office use.

See more

Commercial Coming Soon

Price

$ 170,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 161

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Dover

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2046694

Cooling None
Utilities Water Available Sewer Available Natural Gas Available Electric Available Phone
Possession Negotiable
Roof Metal
Zoning C2
Construction Materials Mixed
Year Built 2009
Property Subtype Other
Tax Year 2008
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt. 13 to west on Loockerman cross State Street park on street Building on Right.
City DOVER
MLS Area Capital (30802)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3150.00
Tax Annual Amount 161.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.8
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour http://www.VisualTour.com/showvt.asp?prt=46&t=2347283
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 1400-000
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1166.00
Lot Dimensions 22X140
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 317
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Horizons

Broker

remaxrealestate4u@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,060
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,047
Monthly Property Taxes
$13

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$170,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

317/319 Loockerman Street, Dover, DE, 19904 is a Commercial Property for sale at $170,000 with 970 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 317/319 Loockerman Street was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 19904 which is in Dover, DE