2107 S Street NW # A Washington, DC $ 1,050,000
2107 S Street NW # A
$ 1,050,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

2107 S Street NW # A

Washington, DC, 20008
$ 1,050,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,276

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,465

2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 1
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 2
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 3
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 4
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 5
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 6
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 7
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 8
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 9
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 10
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 11
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 12
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 13
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 14
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 15
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 16
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 17
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 18
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 19
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 20
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 21
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 22
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 23
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 24
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 25
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 26
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 27
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 28
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 29
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 30
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 31
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 32
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 33
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 34
2107 S Street NW # A, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 35
Condo for sale in Washington, DC for $1,050,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,276 square foot condo was built in 1904.

A rare offering in Kalorama Court, this beautifully renovated 1,276 sq. ft. residence offers the feel of a townhouse-style home with a private entrance accessed via a tranquil courtyard. Spanning three levels, Unit A is filled with natural light and features thoughtfully designed interiors that blend contemporary style with everyday comfort. The home offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a welcoming living room with a cozy fireplace, and an open modern kitchenideal for both daily living and entertaining. Conveniently located near Connecticut Ave NW, Florida Ave NW, Massachusetts Ave NW, and Dupont Circle, this residence provides a peaceful retreat while remaining close to dining, shopping, parks, and transit. A truly unique opportunity combining privacy, comfort, and an exceptional DC location.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
2107 S Street NW # A Washington, DC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,050,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,168

Style

Year Built

1904

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2257788

Features
General
Living Area 1276
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RF-1
Association Fee Includes Water Sewer
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry Brick Stone
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1904
Levels 3
Unit Number A
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name KALORAMA COURT
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
HOA Fee 2 500.62
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Dupont Circle / Embassy Row area: Head north on New Hampshire Ave NW then turn left onto S St NW. Continue east for one block—2107 S St NW will be on your right-hand side between 21st St NW and
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 8168.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 822.88
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Kalorama
Tax Lot 2011
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1276
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 316870.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2107

Affordability Calculator

$7,146
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,465
Monthly Property Taxes
$681