34 SE 1st Ave B Dania Beach, FL $ 2,400
34 SE 1st Ave B
$ 2,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

34 SE 1st Ave B

Dania Beach, FL, 33004
$ 2,400
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,050
34 SE 1st Ave B, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 1
34 SE 1st Ave B, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 2
34 SE 1st Ave B, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 3
34 SE 1st Ave B, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 4
34 SE 1st Ave B, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 5
34 SE 1st Ave B, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 6
34 SE 1st Ave B, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 7
34 SE 1st Ave B, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Dania Beach, FL

for $2,400 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,050 square foot property was built in 1957.

Just minutes from the beach, this beautifully renovated one-bedroom, one-bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of privacy, style, and modern living. The unit features a spacious 1,400 sq. ft. private backyard, fully fenced with a side wooden gate—ideal for enjoying outdoor living in complete privacy. You’ll also have two dedicated private parking spaces with a convenient driveway entrance. Inside, everything is brand new, including appliances, custom cabinetry, and modern lighting, complemented by polished terrazzo flooring throughout. Additional highlights include central A/C, a full electrical upgrade, and a sleek, fully renovated bathroom with a new tile shower and contemporary vanity. The property has been freshly stuccoed and painted, giving it a clean, modern exterior to match the updated interior. Move-in ready and just minutes from the beach, this unit is perfect for anyone seeking comfort, privacy, and a high-quality living space.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Dania Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A12013068

Features
General
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1957
Unit Number B
Property Subtype Villa
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name TOWN OF MODELO (DANIA) B-
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School South Broward
City Dania Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description CC
MLS Area 3020
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5250
Elementary School Dania Beach
Middle/Junior High School Olsen
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12013068
Availability Date 2026-05-04
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description TOWN OF MODELO (DANIA) B-49 D LOT 17 BLK 23
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 5250
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
2351895 Elementary School
4205654 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$2,400 -3.96% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,499 -3.85% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,599 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

34 SE 1st Ave B, Dania Beach, FL, 33004 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 1,050 sqft. 34 SE 1st Ave B has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 33004 which is in Dania Beach, FL