29 McLane Lane Manchester, NH $ 750,000
29 McLane Lane
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

29 McLane Lane

Manchester, NH, 03104
$ 750,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,676

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

Listed by Calley Milne, Kanteres Real Estate, Inc., 603-669-2921, calley.milne@yahoo.com
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 1
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 2
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 3
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 4
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 5
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 6
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 7
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 8
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 9
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 10
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 11
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 12
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 13
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 14
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 15
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 16
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 17
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 18
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 19
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 20
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 21
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 22
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 23
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 24
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 25
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 26
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 27
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 28
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 29
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 30
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 31
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 32
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 33
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 34
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 35
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 36
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 37
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 38
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 39
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 40
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 41
29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Manchester, NH

for $750,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,676 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.38.

North End Manchester 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Colonial with attached garage in sought-after McLane Lane neighborhood. Mature flowering landscaping lines the brick walkway that leads to a welcoming covered porch entry. Step into the bright cathedral ceiling entryway with floor-to-ceiling windows and center hall, circular flow floor plan. French doors off entryway lead to front-to-back living room with hardwood floors and gas fireplace. Eat-in kitchen offers breakfast bar peninsula and great indoor/outdoor entertainment space with sliders out to large deck overlooking privately set backyard. The heart of the home is the expansive, light-filled primary bedroom suite, offering a peaceful retreat with vaulted ceilings, a large walk-in closet, and a private, relaxing ensuite bath with soaker tub, shower and dual sink vanity. There are three additional bedrooms and a shared full bath off the hallway. Lower level basement offers bonus room entertainment space and storage. Additional features include: Central AC, Central Vacuum, and Lawn Irrigation. Walkability to Stark Park and easy access to downtown restaurants and shopping. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Manchester

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5086965

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Floor Partially Finished Interior Stairs Storage Space
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Dining Area Gas Fireplace Walk-in Closet
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Laminate
Beds 4
Total Rooms 8
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dishwasher Microwave Wall Oven Refrigerator Other Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1998
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0000
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions North on River Road to East on McLane Lane
High School Manchester Central High Sch
City Manchester
Other Equipment Deduct Meter Irrigation System Satellite Dish Security System
School District Manchester Sch Dst SAU #37
Seasonal No
Elementary School Webster Elementary School
Middle School Hillside Middle School
DOM 10
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 280.27
See more
Exterior
Lot Features City Lot
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.38
Water Source Public
Parking Features Auto Open Driveway Garage Parking Spaces 4
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0001K
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Calley Milne

Listing Agent

Kanteres Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

(603) 669-2921

Phone

calley.milne@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,618
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618

Nearby
1782748 Elementary School
1008835 Middle School
Manchester Central High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29 McLane Lane, Manchester, NH, 03104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $750,000 with 2,676 sqft and a lot size of 0.38. 29 McLane Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 03104 which is in Manchester, NH